Home > Genera > species > Lepanthes Species >


Lepanthes lindleyana Oerst. & Rchb.f. 1858
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Epidendreae
Subtribe: Pleurothallidinae
Genus: Lepanthes
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Lepanthes exasperata Ames & C.Schweinf. 1925
Lepanthes lindleyana var. angustifolia Ames, F.T.Hubb. & C.Schweinf. 1934
Lepanthes micrantha Ames 1923
Lths. lindleyana
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Lepanthes exasperata
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Lths. lindleyana
Photo: Denis Uerkvitz

31937
Lepanthes exasperata
Tomas Bajza
23896
Lepanthes exasperata
Tomas Bajza
23897
Lepanthes exasperata
Tomas Bajza
23792
Lepanthes exasperata
Tomas Bajza
51205
Lepanthes exasperata
Wiel Driessen
48885
Lths. lindleyana
Denis Uerkvitz
48886
Lths. lindleyana
Denis Uerkvitz
47170
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
45035
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
43369
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
42899
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
39900
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
39899
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
39460
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
39288
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
6650
Lepanthes exasperata
Wiel Driessen
38767
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
37903
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
187150
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
181999
Lths. lindleyana
Joost Riksen
181677
Lepanthes exasperata
Wiel Driessen
31892
Lepanthes exasperata
Wiel Driessen
29199
Lths. lindleyana
Noé Cisneros
29198
Lths. lindleyana
Noé Cisneros
26281
Lths. lindleyana
Joost Riksen
23533
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
23532
Lepanthes exasperata
Wiel Driessen
19797
Lths. lindleyana
Wiel Driessen
5461
Lths. lindleyana
Jorge de la Cruz







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.