Home > Genera > species > Lepanthes Species >


Lepanthes tentaculata Luer & Hirtz 1996
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Epidendreae
Subtribe: Pleurothallidinae
Genus: Lepanthes
Subgenus: Lepanthes
Section: Lepanthes
Subsection: Lepanthes
Series:
Common Name:
Lths. tentaculata
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Lths. tentaculata
Photo: Karol Olszowski
Lths. tentaculata
Photo: Torsten Kleffmann

37111
Lths. tentaculata
Devins Gewächshaus
37327
Lths. tentaculata
Devins Gewächshaus
37328
Lths. tentaculata
Devins Gewächshaus
46666
Lths. tentaculata
Gilberto Merino
43019
Lths. tentaculata
Wiel Driessen
43020
Lths. tentaculata
Wiel Driessen
182174
Lths. tentaculata
Jean Marc Pallandre
182102
Lths. tentaculata
Birthe Christensen
178247
Lths. tentaculata
Karol Olszowski
30436
Lths. tentaculata
Norman Cash
23241
Lths. tentaculata
Torsten Kleffmann
23240
Lths. tentaculata
Torsten Kleffmann
23239
Lths. tentaculata
Torsten Kleffmann
181092
Lths. tentaculata
Karol Olszowski
5382
Lths. tentaculata
Wiel Driessen
2660
Lths. tentaculata
Wiel Driessen
9271
Lths. tentaculata
Wiel Driessen
13229
Lths. tentaculata
Tomas Bajza
13230
Lths. tentaculata
Tomas Bajza
13231
Lths. tentaculata
Tomas Bajza
13232
Lths. tentaculata
Tomas Bajza
7364
Lths. tentaculata
Wiel Driessen







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.