Home > Genera > species > Liparis Species >


Liparis grossa Rchb.f. 1883
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Malaxideae
Subtribe:
Genus: Liparis
Subgenus:
Section: Coriifolia
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Leptorkis grossa (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891
Liparis rizalensis Ames 1920
Liparis tateishii Kudô 1931
Stichorkis grossa (Rchb.f.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak 2008
Liparis grossa
Photo: Apichat Wikhamchai
Liparis grossa
Photo: Apichat Wikhamchai
Liparis grossa
Photo: Apichat Wikhamchai
Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.