Home > species > Masdevallia Species

Masdevallia curtipes Barb.Rodr. 1881 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil Southeast, Brazil, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Alaticaulia curtipes (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Masdevallia infracta subsp. curtipes (Barb.Rodr.) Luer
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Pleurothallidinae
Genus:   Masdevallia  (images)
Subgenus:   Polyanthae  (images)
Section:   Successiviflorae  (images)
Subsection:   Successiviflorae  (images)

Masdevallia curtipes
Photo: ‎Pedro Spínola
Masdevallia curtipes
Photo: ‎Pedro Spínola
Masdevallia curtipes
Photo: ‎Pedro Spínola