Home > species > Nervilia Species

Nervilia campestris (J.J.Sm.) Schltr. 1911 (Kew)


Distribution
Jawa, Malesia, Asia Tropical
New Guinea, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Pogonia campestris J.J.Sm.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Nervilieae
Subtribe:   Nerviliinae
Genus:   Nervilia

Nervilia campestris
Photo: Pondra Hasyim
Nervilia campestris
Photo: Pondra Hasyim
Nervilia campestris
Photo: Pondra Hasyim