Home > species > Phreatia Species

Phreatia listrophora Ridl. 1896 (Kew)


Distribution
Thailand, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
Borneo, Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
Maluku, Asia Tropical
Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Phreatia celebica Rolfe
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Podochileae
Subtribe:   Thelasiinae
Genus:   Phreatia  (images)

Phreatia listrophora
Photo: Mark Hunter
Phreatia listrophora
Photo: Mark Hunter
Phreatia listrophora
Photo: Mark Hunter