Home > species > Phreatia Species

Phreatia longicaulis Schltr. 1905 (Kew)


Distribution
New Guinea, Papuasia, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Octarrhena longicaulis (Schltr.) P.F.Hunt
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Podochileae
Subtribe:   Thelasiinae
Genus:   Phreatia  (images)
Section:   Caulophreatia  (images)

Phreatia longicaulis
Photo: Jeffrey Champion
Phreatia longicaulis
Photo: Jeffrey Champion
Phreatia longicaulis
Photo: Jeffrey Champion