Home > species > Phreatia Species

Phreatia micrantha (A.Rich.) Lindl. 1859 (Kew)


Distribution
Bismarck Archipelago, Papuasia, Asia Tropical
New Guinea, Asia Tropical
Solomon Is., Asia Tropical
Queensland, Australia
Fiji, Pacific
Niue, Pacific
New Caledonia, Pacific
Samoa, Pacific
Santa Cruz Is., Pacific
Tonga, Pacific
Vanuatu, Pacific
Wallis-Futuna Is., Pacific
Marianas, Pacific
General Information:
Synonym
Eria richardiana Rchb.f.
Eria sphaerocarpa Rchb.f.
Oberonia micrantha A.Rich.
Oberonia papuana F.M.Bailey
Phreatia clivicola W.Kittr.
Phreatia collina Schltr.
Phreatia graeffei Kraenzl.
Phreatia macrophylla Schltr.
Phreatia macrophylloides Kraenzl.
Phreatia richardiana (Rchb.f.) Kraenzl.
Phreatia robusta R.S.Rogers
Phreatia samoensis (Kraenzl.) Schltr.
Phreatia sarcothece Schltr.
Rhipidorchis micrantha (A.Rich.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Rhynchophreatia micrantha (A.Rich.) N.Hallé
Thelasis samoensis Kraenzl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Podochileae
Subtribe:   Thelasiinae
Genus:   Phreatia  (images)

Phreatia micrantha
Photo: Mehd Halaouate