Home > species > Phreatia Species

Phreatia plantaginifolia (J.Koenig) Ormerod 1995 (Kew)


Common Name: เอื้องแคระ
Distribution
Andaman Is., Indo-China, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Borneo, Asia Tropical
Jawa, Asia Tropical
Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
Maluku, Asia Tropical
Philippines, Asia Tropical
Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
Sumatera, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Cymbidium plantaginifolium (J.Koenig) Willd.
Dendrolirium secundum Blume
Epidendrum plantaginifolium J.Koenig
Eria microtidis (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Eria minutiflora (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Eria secunda (Blume) Rchb.f.
Phreatia microtidis Lindl.
Phreatia minutiflora Lindl.
Phreatia secunda (Blume) Lindl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Podochileae
Subtribe:   Thelasiinae
Genus:   Phreatia  (images)

Phreatia plantaginifolia
Photo: Chew Siong Bong
Phreatia plantaginifolia
Photo: Chew Siong Bong
Phreatia plantaginifolia
Photo: Chew Siong Bong