Home > Genera > species > Pleurothallis Species >


Pleurothallis talpinarioides Garay & Dunst. 1976
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Epidendreae
Subtribe: Pleurothallidinae
Genus: Pleurothallis
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Lindleyalis talpinarioides (Garay & Dunst.) Luer 2004
Pths. talpinarioides
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Pths. talpinarioides
Photo: Drzewniak Roman
Pths. talpinarioides
Photo: Drzewniak Roman

180637
Pths. talpinarioides
Wiel Driessen
42670
Pths. talpinarioides
Wiel Driessen
182785
Pths. talpinarioides
Wiel Driessen
180311
Pths. talpinarioides
John Stuckert
33726
Pths. talpinarioides
John Stuckert
33725
Pths. talpinarioides
John Stuckert
25683
Pths. talpinarioides
Drzewniak Roman
18989
Pths. talpinarioides
Denis Uerkvitz
18380
Pths. talpinarioides
Wiel Driessen
16127
Pths. talpinarioides
John Stuckert
16126
Pths. talpinarioides
John Stuckert
14572
Pths. talpinarioides
Drzewniak Roman
14571
Pths. talpinarioides
Drzewniak Roman
14570
Pths. talpinarioides
Drzewniak Roman
14568
Pths. talpinarioides
Drzewniak Roman
14569
Pths. talpinarioides
Drzewniak Roman
9362
Pths. talpinarioides
Wiel Driessen
9363
Pths. talpinarioides
Wiel Driessen







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.