Home > species > Coelogyne Species

Coelogyne mossiae Rolfe 1894 (Kew)


Distribution
India, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Coelogyne glandulosa var. bournei S.Das & S.K.Jain
Coelogyne glandulosa var. sathyanarayanae S.Das & S.K.Jain
Coelogyne nervosa Wight
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Arethuseae
Subtribe:   Coelogyninae
Genus:   Coelogyne  (images)
Section:   Lentiginosae  (images)

Coelogyne mossiae
Photo: Marcio Balieiro
Coelogyne mossiae
Photo: Maria Mosolova
Coelogyne mossiae
Photo: Marcio Balieiro