Home > Genera > species > Gomesa Species >


Gomesa ranifera (Lindl.) M.W.Chase & N.H.Williams 2009
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Cymbidieae
Subtribe: Oncidiinae
Genus: Gomesa
Subgenus:
Section: Concoloria
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Carenidium raniferum (Lindl.) Baptista 2006
Coppensia hookeri f. albescens (Pabst) F.Barros & L.R.S.Guim. 2010
Coppensia ranifera (Lindl.) F.Barros & V.T.Rodrigues 2010
Gomesa ranifera f. albescens (Pabst) Meneguzzo 2014
Menezesiella ranifera (Lindl.) Chiron & V.P.Castro 2006
Oncidium hookeri f. albescens (Pabst) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. 2004
Oncidium hookeri var. albescens Pabst 1976
Oncidium raniferum var. majus Hook. 1839
Oncidium raniferum Lindl. 1837
Rhinocidium raniferum (Lindl.) Baptista 2007
Gom. ranifera
Photo: Jorge Gastin
Gom. ranifera
Photo: Jorge Gastin
Gom. ranifera
Photo: Jorge Gastin

50822
Gom. ranifera
Sandro Lucas
50823
Gom. ranifera
Sandro Lucas
34253
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
34252
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
34251
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
29699
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
29698
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
29697
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
29696
Gom. ranifera
Jorge Gastin
21025
Oncidium raniferum
Jorge Gastin







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 2)Seed Parent
Gom. Himekogane N.Taki 2004 Gom. flexuosa
Oncsa. Teipels Bienenschwarm P.Teipel 2014 Onc. tigrinum

Go to full list % # images
Gomesa Himekogane N.Taki (2004) 50.00%
Oncidesa Teipels Bienenschwarm P.Teipel (2014) 50.00%

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.