Home > species > Habenaria Species

Habenaria multipartita Blume ex Kraenzl. 1892 (Kew)


Distribution
Jawa, Malesia, Asia Tropical
Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Kryptostoma multipartitum (Blume ex Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Olszewski
Ochyrorchis multipartita (Blume ex Kraenzl.) Szlach.
Subfamily:   Orchidoideae
Tribe:   Orchideae
Subtribe:   Orchidinae
Genus:   Habenaria  (images)
Section:   Multipartitae  (images)

Habenaria multipartita
Photo: Ridwan Nur Wakhid
Habenaria multipartita
Photo: Ridwan Nur Wakhid
Habenaria multipartita
Photo: Supri Yono