Home > Genera >
 Natural    Hybrid    Synonym
Genus
Year
Total 4561
Genus - Year #Hybrid
(%img)
#Syno
nym arrow_downward
Orchis Tourn. ex L. 1753 112 (6.25%) 1939
Pleurothallis R.Br. 1813 15 (33.33%) 1751
Paphiopedilum Pfitzer 1886 25684 (2.52%) 1709
Ophrys L. 1753 370 (6.76%) 1709
Dendrobium Sw. 1799 13742 (8.78%) 1426
Epidendrum L. 1763 633 (7.42%) 1270
Cattleya Lindl. 1824 17785 (5.11%) 1236
Oncidium Sw. 1800 7528 (2.31%) 1225
Habenaria Willd. 1805 39 (25.64%) 1068
Bulbophyllum Thouars 1822 465 (32.69%) 1060
Eria Lindl. 1825 673
Odontoglossum Kunth 1816 27 (3.70%) 581
Epipactis Zinn 1757 47 (4.26%) 566
Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 1778 532
Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski 1937 167 522
Eulophia R.Br. 1821 11 (9.09%) 494
Cypripedium L. 1753 490 (4.08%) 474
Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 1449 (9.18%) 458
Microstylis (Nutt.) Eaton 1822 458
Platanthera Rich. 1817 32 (12.50%) 442
Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 1794 26 (7.69%) 441
Cymbidium Sw. 1799 16552 (3.11%) 437
Spiranthes Rich. 1817 13 (7.69%) 430
Specklinia Lindl. 1830 425
Stelis Sw. 1800 405
Calanthe R.Br. 1821 439 (2.96%) 366
Angraecum Bory 1804 66 (21.21%) 362
Saccolabium Blume 1825 1 343
Phalaenopsis Blume 1825 35913 (3.79%) 340
Callista Lour. 1790 3 340
Liparis Rich. 1817 1 336
Humboltia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 325
Serapias L. 1753 44 (4.55%) 299
Encyclia Hook. 1828 293 (18.09%) 284
Acronia C.Presl 1827 278
Laelia Lindl. 1831 89 (20.22%) 276
Phyllorkis Thouars 1822 262
Gymnadenia R.Br. 1813 23 249
Cirrhopetalum Lindl. 1830 247
Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth 1822 431 (53.13%) 243
Coelogyne Lindl. 1824 103 (26.21%) 234
Lepanthes Sw. 1799 30 (60.00%) 227
Sarcochilus R.Br. 1810 829 (11.46%) 225
Pedilonum Blume 1825 1 224
Polystachya Hook. 1824 70 224
Grastidium Blume 1825 214
Lissochilus R.Br. 1821 205
Satyrium Sw. 1800 11 199
Sarcanthus Lindl. 1826 195
Zosterophyllanthos Szlach. & Marg. 2001 193
Aporum Blume 1825 193
Arachnorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 1 191
Aerides Lour. 1790 44 (29.55%) 182
Lycaste Lindl. 1843 687 (11.35%) 175
Limodorum Boehm. 1760 1 166
Bletia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 4 164
Calonemorchis Szlach. 2001 154
Camaridium Lindl. 1824 153
Pogonia Juss. 1789 1 150
Zygopetalum Hook. 1827 181 (7.18%) 148
Cleisostoma Blume 1825 2 147
Goodyera R.Br. 1813 6 146
Erythrodes Blume 1825 146
Helleborine Mill. 1754 3 143
Helleborine-dup Martyn ex Kuntze 1891 143
Leptorkis Thouars 1809 142
Vanda R.Br. 1820 4725 (12.87%) 140
Disa P.J.Bergius 1767 455 (3.96%) 140
Stenorrhynchos Rich. ex Spreng. 1826 2 138
Neottia Guett. 1754 1 136
Pleione D.Don 1825 438 (13.47%) 135
Alaticaulia Luer 2006 135
Phaius Lour. 1790 28 (14.29%) 134
Stanhopea J.Frost ex Hook. 1829 145 (15.86%) 132
Pinalia Lindl. 1826 131
Anacamptis Rich. 1817 46 (6.52%) 131
Oberonia Lindl. 1830 1 130
Ornithidium Salisb. ex R.Br. 1813 129
Dactylorchis (Klinge) Verm. 1947 5 124
Caladenia R.Br. 1810 321 (1.87%) 123
Physurus Rich. ex Lindl. 1840 123
Gyrostachys Pers. ex Dumort. 1827 122
Calonema (Lindl.) Szlach. 2001 118
Peristylus Blume 1825 118
Phragmipedium Rolfe 1896 1101 (17.44%) 115
Diplocaulobium (Rchb.f.) Kraenzl. 1910 113
Listera R.Br. 1813 112
Glossorhyncha Ridl. 1891 112
Chloraea Lindl. 1827 1 111
Sophronitis Lindl. 1828 1 109
Rhyncholaeliocattleya 14132 (6.08%) 108
Ceraia Lour. 1790 105
Acoridium Nees & Meyen 1843 103
Graphorkis Thouars 1809 103
Selenipedium Rchb.f. 1854 8 103
Listrostachys Rchb.f. 1852 103
Zeuxine Lindl. 1826 101
Mystacidium Lindl. 1837 3 (66.67%) 100
Flickingeria A.D.Hawkes 1961 99
Gastrochilus D.Don 1825 2 99
Anoectochilus Blume 1825 6 98
Bilabrella Lindl. 1834 98
Cynorkis Thouars 1809 5 96
Prasophyllum R.Br. 1810 6 95
Asarca Poepp. ex Lindl. 1827 95
Thrixspermum Lour. 1790 1 94
Vanilla Plum. ex Mill. 1754 11 (9.09%) 93
Cestichis Thouars ex Pfitzer 1887 93
Cephalanthera Rich. 1818 7 90
Podochilus Blume 1825 88
Diphyes Blume 1825 85
Stichorkis Thouars 1822 85
Cadetia Gaudich. 1829 85
Cyrtochilum Kunth 1816 30 (3.33%) 85
Chromatotriccum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 1 85
Nigritella Rich. 1817 1 84
Trigonochilum Königer & Schildh. 1994 84
Corysanthes R.Br. 1810 84
Aeranthes Lindl. 1824 7 (42.86%) 83
Eurycaulis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 83
Corallorhiza Gagnebin 1755 82
Dendrochilum Blume 1825 1 80
Restrepia Kunth 1816 177 (8.47%) 79
Hetaeria Blume 1825 78
Crocodeilanthe Rchb.f. & Warsz. 1854 78
Sigmatostalix Rchb.f. 1852 1 78
Anacheilium Hoffmanns. 1842 77
Oligochaetochilus Szlach. 2001 1 76
Octomeria R.Br. 1813 75
Panmorphia Luer 2006 73
Appendicula Blume 1825 73
Angorchis Thouars 1809 73
Miltonia Lindl. 1837 201 (16.42%) 72
Hapalochilus (Schltr.) Senghas 1978 72
Tubella (Luer) Archila 2000 72
Tainia Blume 1825 71
Schomburgkia Lindl. 1838 2 71
Hoffmannseggella H.G.Jones 1968 5 (40.00%) 71
Ephemerantha P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1961 70
Pterostylis R.Br. 1810 62 (8.06%) 70
Calcearia Blume 1825 68
Laeliocattleya Rolfe 1887 645 (12.09%) 68
Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 1836 1 67
Megaclinium Lindl. 1826 67
Himantoglossum Spreng. 1826 3 67
Bicornella Lindl. 1835 67
Scelochilus Klotzsch 1841 66
Phreatia Lindl. 1830 64
Pholidota Lindl. 1825 64
Desmotrichum Blume 1825 62
Pelexia Poit. ex Rich. 1817 62
Alismorkis Thouars 1809 62
Effusiella Luer 2007 61
Chondrorhyncha Lindl. 1846 61
Jonesiopsis Szlach. 2001 5 60
Cyrtopodium R.Br. 1813 6 60
Ida A.Ryan & Oakeley 2003 4 60
Acianthera Scheidw. 1842 1 59
Beadlea Small 1903 59
Aerangis Rchb.f. 1865 56 (25.00%) 59
Corunastylis Fitzg. 1888 6 59
Dendrorkis Thouars 1809 58
Styloglossum Breda 1829 58
Coeloglossum Hartm. 1820 2 58
Diaphananthe Schltr. 1915 58
Maxillariella M.A.Blanco & Carnevali 2007 5 (20.00%) 57
Microtatorchis Schltr. 1905 57
Gongora Ruiz & Pav. 1794 42 (4.76%) 57
Androrchis D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 26 57
Pachyphyllum Kunth 1816 56
Malleola J.J.Sm. & Schltr. 1913 56
Sarcopodium Lindl. 1850 56
Cranichis Sw. 1788 56
Iridorkis Thouars 1809 55
Epigeneium Gagnep. 1932 55
Sobralia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 52 (15.38%) 55
Herminium L. 1758 55
Thelymitra J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. 1776 116 (9.48%) 55
Limnorchis Rydb. 1900 55
Diplodium Sw. 1810 54
Cordula Raf. 1838 4 53
Nervilia Comm. ex Gaudich. 1829 53
Sayeria Kraenzl. 1894 53
Sarcoglottis C.Presl 1827 1 52
Durabaculum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 1 52
Neooreophilus Archila 2009 52
Coppensia Dumort. 1835 52
Notylia Lindl. 1825 50
Evelyna Poepp. & Endl. 1836 50
Trichosalpinx Luer 1983 1 49
Cyclopogon C.Presl 1827 49
Rodriguezia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 14 (7.14%) 48
Bifrenaria Lindl. 1832 12 (8.33%) 48
Blephariglottis Raf. 1837 10 48
Diuris Sm. 1798 58 (5.17%) 48
Campylocentrum Benth. 1881 47
Stellilabium Schltr. 1914 47
Cyrtopera Lindl. 1833 47
Pachygenium (Schltr.) Szlach. 2001 47
Amitostigma Schltr. 1919 2 46
Cryptophoranthus Barb.Rodr. 1881 46
Pteroceras Hasselt ex Hassk. 1842 46
Dockrillia Brieger 1981 8 45
Gomesa R.Br. 1815 376 (2.66%) 45
Disperis Sw. 1800 1 45
Brassia R.Br. 1813 100 (11.00%) 45
Doritis Lindl. 1833 45
Dendrocolla Blume 1825 44
Prescottia Lindl. 1824 44
Trichotosia Blume 1825 44
Pseudoliparis Finet 1907 44
Brachycorythis Lindl. 1838 44
Heteranthocidium Szlach. 2006 43
Luisia Gaudich. 1829 43
Epidorkis Thouars 1809 42
Mediocalcar J.J.Sm. 1900 1 42
Byrsella Luer 2006 42
Distichorchis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 1 42
Anathallis Barb.Rodr. 1877 41
Cattlianthe J.M.H.Shaw 2003 2818 (9.08%) 41
Oreophilus W.E.Higgins & Archila 2009 41
Lophiaris Raf. 1838 1 41
Dichaea Lindl. 1833 41
Polychilos Breda 1827 1 40
Adamanthus Szlach. 2006 40
Aceras R.Br. 1813 2 40
Crepidium Blume 1825 40
Anguloa Ruiz & Pav. 1794 44 (4.55%) 39
Penducella Luer & Thoerle 2010 39
Spilotantha Luer 2006 39
Schiedeella Schltr. 1920 39
Elleanthus C.Presl 1827 39
Pedilochilus Schltr. 1905 38
Orchiodes Trew ex Kuntze 1891 38
Platyclinis Benth. 1881 38
Cheirostylis Blume 1825 38
Disticholiparis Marg. & Szlach. 2004 38
Hadrolaelia (Schltr.) Chiron & V.P.Castro 2002 10 37
Orthochilus Hochst. ex A.Rich. 1850 37
Arethusa L. 1753 37
Brassavola R.Br. 1813 27 (55.56%) 37
Oerstedella Rchb.f. 1852 1 37
Habenella Small 1903 37
Eulophidium Pfitzer 1887 37
Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl. 1835 36
Sunipia Lindl. 1826 36
Ione Lindl. 1853 36
Cohniella Pfitzer 1889 1 36
Orchidactyla P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1965 36
Dasyglossum Königer & Schildh. 1994 36
Trichoglottis Blume 1825 7 (28.57%) 35
Baptistonia Barb.Rodr. 1877 1 35
Pomatocalpa Breda 1827 35
Ponera Lindl. 1831 35
Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 1836 220 (9.09%) 35
Cystopus Blume 1859 35
Brachycladium (Luer) Luer 1838 35
Spathoglottis Blume 1825 114 (5.26%) 35
Mormodes Lindl. 1836 34 (29.41%) 35
Gastrodia R.Br. 1810 1 35
Herorchis D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 3 34
Trias Lindl. 1830 34
Thelychiton Endl. 1833 6 34
Platantheroides Szlach. 2004 34
Perrierangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 34
Peltopus (Schltr.) Szlach. & Marg. 2001 34
Petalochilus R.S.Rogers 1924 34
Angraecopsis Kraenzl. 1900 34
Taeniophyllum Blume 1825 1 33
Apatostelis Garay 1979 33
Ornithocephalus Hook. 1824 1 33
Jumellea Schltr. 1914 6 (16.67%) 32
Arundina Blume 1825 2 (50.00%) 32
Xylobium Lindl. 1825 1 (100.00%) 32
Physosiphon Lindl. 1835 32
Bonatea Willd. 1805 11 32
Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 1838 44 (34.09%) 32
Peramium Salisb. ex J.M.Coult. 1894 32
Ponthieva R.Br. 1813 32
Agrostophyllum Blume 1825 32
Galeola Lour. 1790 31
Luzama Luer 2006 31
Christensonella Szlach. 2006 31
Monadenia Lindl. 1838 31
Epicranthes Blume 1825 30
Acianthus R.Br. 1810 30
Barbosella Schltr. 1918 30
Gussonea A.Rich. 1828 30
Katherinea A.D.Hawkes 1956 30
Pabstiella Brieger & Senghas 1976 30
Stenoptera C.Presl 1827 30
Ancipitia (Luer) Luer 2004 30
Pristiglottis Cretz. & J.J.Sm. 1934 29
Geodorum Andrews 1811 1 29
Cryptocentrum Benth. 1881 29
Amesia A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. 1913 29
Altensteinia Kunth 1816 29
Ampliglossum Campacci 2006 29
Corymborkis Thouars 1809 28
Chamaeangis Schltr. 1918 28
Dracula Luer 1978 47 (36.17%) 28
Cyperorchis Blume 1849 1 28
Orchiserapias E.G.Camus 1894 7 (14.29%) 28
Hormidium Lindl. ex Heynh. 1841 28
Stauropsis Rchb.f. 1860 28
Chusua Nevski 1935 28
Ibidium Dryand. ex Salisb. 1812 1 28
Kryptostoma (Summerh.) Geerinck 1982 28
Herschelia Lindl. 1838 1 27
Trichopilia Lindl. 1836 17 (23.53%) 27
Bunochilus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 27
Galeandra Lindl. 1830 24 27
Renanthera Lour. 1790 129 (22.48%) 27
Microtis R.Br. 1810 2 27
Monorchis-dup Ehrh. 1789 27
Monorchis Ség. 1754 27
Rhaphidorhynchus Finet 1907 27
Tridactyle Schltr. 1914 27
Hadrocattleya V.P.Castro & Chiron 2002 3 26
Chitonanthera Schltr. 1905 26
Herschelianthe Rauschert 1983 26
Telipogon Kunth 1816 26
Angraecoides (Cordem.) Szlach. 2013 26
Tropilis Raf. 1837 3 26
Ponerorchis Rchb.f. 1852 10 26
Sophrocattleya Rolfe 1887 2 26
Pterygodium Sw. 1800 1 26
Sarcinula Luer 2006 26
Pachystoma Blume 1825 26
Rhinorchis Szlach. 2012 26
Hexadesmia Brongn. 1842 26
Coryanthes Hook. 1831 4 (25.00%) 26
Neotinea Rchb.f. 1852 3 (33.33%) 26
Camarotis Lindl. 1833 25
Odontochilus Blume 1859 1 25
Mormolyca Fenzl 1850 25
Dracontia (Luer) Luer 2004 25
Lockhartia Hook. 1827 2 25
Monanthos (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 25
Grammatophyllum Blume 1825 21 (33.33%) 25
Acampe Lindl. 1853 25
Isochilus R.Br. 1813 25
Ochyrorchis Szlach. 2004 25
Trigonidium Lindl. 1837 24
Lecanorchis Blume 1856 24
Pseudencyclia Chiron & V.P.Castro 2003 24
Aerobion Kaempf. ex Spreng. 1826 24
Amparoa Schltr. 1923 2 24
Pelma Finet 1909 24
Lankesteriana Karremans 2014 24
Corymbis Thouars 1822 24
Cyrtorchis Schltr. 1914 1 (100.00%) 23
Orchigymnadenia E.G.Camus 1892 2 23
Thunia Rchb.f. 1852 7 (14.29%) 23
Brasiliorchis R.B.Singer 2007 23
Hyalosema Rolfe 1919 23
Acianthopsis-illeg M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 23
Acianthopsis Szlach. 2001 23
Laricorchis Szlach. 2006 23
Oreorchis Lindl. 1858 23
Thelasis Blume 1825 23
Arachnites F.W.Schmidt 1793 23
Adenostylis Blume 1825 23
Vandopsis Pfitzer 1889 1 23
Alatiglossum Baptista 2006 23
Cycnoches Lindl. 1832 67 (38.81%) 23
Scaphosepalum Pfitzer 1888 2 22
Lyperanthus R.Br. 1810 22
Macroplectrum Pfitzer 1889 22
Rhetinantha M.A.Blanco 2007 22
Acineta Lindl. 1843 22
Epithecia Knowles & Westc. 1838 22
Burlingtonia Lindl. 1837 22
Brasolia (Rchb.f.) Baranow , Dudek & Szlach. 2017 22
Ionopsis Kunth 1816 22
Chrysoglossum Blume 1825 22
Phlebochilus (Benth.) Szlach. 2001 22
Urostachya (Lindl.) Brieger 1981 21
Leochilus Knowles & Westc. 1838 1 (100.00%) 21
Arachnis Blume 1825 5 (80.00%) 21
Vermeulenia Á.Löve & D.Löve 1972 21
Tolumnia Raf. 1837 1479 (2.50%) 21
Restrepiopsis Luer 1978 21
Hemiperis Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 21
Hemipilia Lindl. 1835 1 21
Ascocentrum Schltr. 1913 21
Piperia Rydb. 1901 21
Tulotis Raf. 1833 21
Colax-illeg Lindl. 1843 21
Colax Lindl. ex Spreng. 1826 21
Myoxanthus Poepp. & Endl. 1836 21
Oeceoclades Lindl. 1832 4 (25.00%) 20
Loroglossum Rich. 1817 1 20
Deiregyne Schltr. 1920 20
Reichantha Luer 2006 20
Acinopetala Luer 2006 20
Mesospinidium Rchb.f. 1852 20
Ada Lindl. 1853 20
Brachystele Schltr. 1920 20
Dendrolirium Blume 1825 20
Speculantha D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 20
Lesliegraecum Szlach. 2013 20
Neokoehleria Schltr. 1912 20
Monochilus Wall. ex Lindl. 1840 20
Schizochilus Sond. 1846 20
Octarrhena Thwaites 1861 20
Sauvetrea Szlach. 2006 20
Gastrosiphon (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 19
Epipogium Borkh. 1792 19
Triorchis-inval Millán 1765 19
Didactyle Lindl. 1852 19
Acropera Lindl. 1833 19
Triorchis Petiver ex Nieuwl. 1913 19
Tropidia Lindl. 1833 19
Heterotaxis Lindl. 1826 19
Phyllomphax Schltr. 1919 19
Miltoniopsis God.-Leb. 1889 1835 (2.72%) 19
Bletilla Rchb.f. 1853 29 (6.90%) 19
Calopogon R.Br. 1813 3 19
Ligeophila Garay 1977 19
Stegostyla D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 19
Sturmia Rchb. 1826 19
Houlletia Brongn. 1841 19
Cochleanthes Raf. 1837 19
Tuberolabium Yamam. 1924 1 19
Microchilus C.Presl 1827 19
Glomera Blume 1825 19
Govenia Lindl. 1832 18
Staurochilus Ridl. ex Pfitzer 1900 18
Ceratostylis Blume 1825 18
Plantaginorchis Szlach. 2004 18
Warrea Lindl. 1843 18
Dipteranthus Barb.Rodr. 1882 18
Fernandezia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 18
Oestlundorchis Szlach. 1991 18
Diothonea Lindl. 1834 18
Gomphocentrum (Benth.) Szlach. 2013 18
Leucorchis E.Mey. 1839 2 18
Aphyllorchis Blume 1825 18
Leucorchis-illeg Blume 1849 18
Neottianthe (Rchb.) Schltr. 1919 18
Brasilidium Campacci 2006 2 18
Platystele Schltr. 1910 18
Schizodium Lindl. 1838 18
Achroanthes Raf. 1819 17
Arachnaria Szlach. 2003 17
Platystyliparis Marg. 2006 17
Dactylogymnadenia Soó 1966 17
Schoenorchis Reinw. ex Blume 1825 17
Batemannia Lindl. 1834 17
Moerenhoutia Blume 1859 17
Cirrhaea Lindl. 1825 17
Gymnigritella E.G.Camus 1892 6 17
Anacamptorchis E.G.Camus 1892 13 17
Fernandezia-illeg Lindl. 1833 17
Kraenzlinella Kuntze 1903 17
Neolehmannia Kraenzl. 1899 17
Ascochilus Ridl. 1896 17
Lemboglossum Halb. 1984 1 17
Amphiglottis Salisb. 1812 17
Galeorchis Rydb. 1901 17
Amphorkis Thouars 1809 17
Kingidium P.F.Hunt 1970 17
Rodrigoa Braas 1979 16
Pollardia Withner & P.A.Harding 2004 16
Aganisia Lindl. 1839 16
Epicattleya Rolfe 1889 191 (9.95%) 16
Xanthoxerampellia Szlach. & Sitko 2012 16
Apostasia Blume 1825 16
Chamaeanthus Schltr. 1905 16
Bollea Rchb.f. 1852 1 16
Arthrochilium (Irmisch) Beck 1890 16
Platythelys Garay 1977 16
Amalia Rchb. 1841 16
Platycoryne Rchb.f. 1855 16
Senghasia Szlach. 2003 16
Hymenochilus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 16
Anisopetala (Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. 2003 16
Cryptostylis R.Br. 1810 16
Warczewiczella Rchb.f. 1852 13 (15.38%) 16
Orchiaceras E.G.Camus 1892 2 16
Haemaria Lindl. 1826 16
Broughtonia R.Br. 1813 16 (37.50%) 16
Echioglossum Blume 1825 16
Cochlioda Lindl. 1853 2 16
Calawaya Szlach. & Sitko 2012 16
Cleistes Rich. ex Lindl. 1840 16
Aa Rchb.f. 1854 15
Chelyella Szlach. & Sitko 2012 15
Aspidogyne Garay 1977 15
Corybas Salisb. 1807 6 15
Macdonaldia Gunn ex Lindl. 1840 2 15
Neodryas Rchb.f. 1852 15
Oeonia Lindl. 1826 15
Barkeria Knowles & Westc. 1838 87 (10.34%) 15
Psittacoglossum Lex. 1825 15
Diteilis Raf. 1833 15
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume 1823 15
Epistephium Kunth 1822 15
Cremastra Lindl. 1833 15
Onychium Blume 1825 15
Nematoceras Hook.f. 1853 15
Gyaladenia Schltr. 1921 15
Chelonistele Pfitzer 1907 15
Brasicattleya Campacci 2006 4 15
Robiquetia Gaudich. 1829 15
Didymoplexis Griff. 1844 15
Sudamerlycaste Archila 2002 15 15
Brownleea Harv. ex Lindl. 1842 15
Calypso Salisb. 1808 1 15
Univiscidiatus (Kores) Szlach. 2001 15
Pseudomaxillaria Hoehne 1947 15
Dactylodenia Garay & H.R.Sweet 1966 32 15
Herpetophytum (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 15
Rhamphidia (Lindl.) Lindl. 1857 14
Hexisea Lindl. 1834 14
Vrydagzynea Blume 1858 14
Giulianettia Rolfe 1901 14
Gastrophaius auct. 1952 34 (14.71%) 14
Amblyanthe Rauschert 1983 14
Dienia Lindl. 1824 14
Caucaea Schltr. 1920 14
Bolbidium (Lindl.) Lindl. 1846 14
Mischobulbum Schltr. 1911 14
Papilionanthe Schltr. 1915 32 (62.50%) 14
Macodes Lindl. 1840 14
Arthrosia (Luer) Luer 2006 14
Centrogenium Schltr. 1919 14
Tetramicra Lindl. 1831 14
Paracaleana Blaxell 1972 14
Adipe Raf. 1837 14
Kefersteinia Rchb.f. 1852 1 14
Promenaea Lindl. 1843 52 (25.00%) 13
Dactyloglossum P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1965 4 13
Cyanicula Hopper & A.P.Br. 2000 5 13
Solenangis Schltr. 1918 13
Brassiopsis Szlach. & Górniak 2006 13
Antilla (Luer) Luer 2004 13
Physoceras Schltr. 1924 13
Triphora Nutt. 1818 13
Euphlebium (Kraenzl.) Brieger 1981 13
Restrepiella Garay & Dunst. 1966 13
Fimbrorchis Szlach. 2004 13
Anettea Szlach. & Mytnik 2006 1 13
Dipodium R.Br. 1810 1 (100.00%) 13
Boryangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 13
Stigmatosema Garay 1982 13
Arachnangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 13
Sacoila Raf. 1837 13
Dipterostele Schltr. 1921 13
Brasilaelia Campacci 2006 5 13
Adeneleuterophora Barb.Rodr. 1882 13
Huntleya Bateman ex Lindl. 1837 13
Rhytionanthos Garay 1994 13
Ascotainia Ridl. 1907 13
Imerinorchis Szlach. 2005 13
Galearis Raf. 1833 13
Microcoelia Lindl. 1830 12
Kuhlhasseltia J.J.Sm. 1910 12
Orchidotypus Kraenzl. 1906 12
Androcorys Schltr. 1919 12
Benthamia A.Rich. 1828 12
Trachyrhachis (Schltr.) Szlach. 2007 12
Acostaea Schltr. 1923 12
Arachnanthe Blume 1849 1 12
Peristeria Hook. 1831 4 (75.00%) 12
Preptanthe Rchb.f. 1853 1 12
Miltonioides Brieger & Lückel 1983 12
Ceratobium (Lindl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 12
Triaristellina Rauschert 1983 12
Amblostoma Scheidw. 1838 12
Ceratopetalorchis Szlach. 2003 12
Diplecthrum Pers. 1807 12
Orthopenthea Rolfe 1912 12
Papilionanda R.E.Schult. & Pease 1963 939 (23.11%) 12
Capanemia Barb.Rodr. 1877 12
Plocoglottis Blume 1825 12
Barlia Parl. 1858 12
Acanthophippium Blume 1825 12
Koellensteinia Rchb.f. 1854 12
Deroemera Rchb.f. 1852 12
Rossioglossum (Schltr.) Garay & G.C.Kenn. 1976 11 (72.73%) 12
Calyptrochilum Kraenzl. 1895 12
Stilifolium Königer & D.Pongratz 1997 1 12
Adelopetalum Fitzg. 1891 12
Takulumena Szlach. 2006 12
Fimbriella Farw. ex Butzin 1981 4 12
Pteroglossaspis Rchb.f. 1878 12
Irenea Szlach. 2006 12
Neuwiedia Blume 1834 11
Aspasia Lindl. 1833 2 11
Regalia Luer 2006 11
Brenesia Schltr. 1923 11
Phymatidium Lindl. 1833 11
Lanium (Lindl.) Benth. 1881 11
Maccraithea M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 11
Sphyrastylis Schltr. 1920 11
Triaristella (Rchb.f.) Brieger ex Luer 1978 11
Ania Lindl. 1831 11
Mapinguari Carnevali & R.B.Singer 2007 11
Myanthus Lindl. 1832 11
Tripudianthes (Seidenf.) Szlach. & Kras 2007 11
Pseudojumellea (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 11
Epiphorella Mytnik & Szlach. 2008 11
Lepanthopsis (Cogn.) Ames 1933 3 (100.00%) 11
Roeperocharis Rchb.f. 1881 11
Mendoncella A.D.Hawkes 1963 11
Cannaeorchis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 1998 11
Montolivaea Rchb.f. 1881 11
Rhynchopera Klotzsch 1844 11
Mitopetalum Blume 1828 11
Oxysepala Wight 1851 11
Herorchiserapias P.Delforge 2009 1 11
Neourbania 11
Tupacamaria Archila 2008 11
Nephelaphyllum Blume 1825 11
Seidenfia Szlach. 1995 11
Monachanthus Lindl. 1832 1 11
Isochilostachya Mytnik & Szlach. 2011 11
Elongatia (Luer) Luer 2004 11
Brevilongium Christenson 2006 11
Pantlingia Prain 1896 11
Coilostylis Raf. 1838 11
Carenidium Baptista 2006 11
Hexalectris Raf. 1825 11
Dicrypta Lindl. 1830 10
Phloeophila Hoehne & Schltr. 1926 10
Cyrtocidium J.M.H.Shaw 2003 240 (4.17%) 10
Coelandria Fitzg. 1882 10
Appendiculopsis (Schltr.) Szlach. 1995 10
Ornithochilus (Lindl.) Wall. ex Benth. 1883 10
Penthea Lindl. 1836 10
Trichosma Lindl. 1842 10
Pseudoperistylus (P.F.Hunt) Szlach. & Olszewski 1998 10
Oncidopsis J.M.H.Shaw 2005 740 (2.57%) 10
Perularia Lindl. 1834 10
Trachyrhizum (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 10
Ochyrella Szlach. & R.González 1996 10
Georchis Lindl. 1833 10
Pescatoria Rchb.f. 1852 16 10
Jimensia Raf. 1838 10
Quekettia Lindl. 1839 10
Zygostates Lindl. 1837 10
Ansellia Lindl. 1844 10
Heromeulenia P.Delforge 2009 2 10
Funkiella Schltr. 1920 10
Cladobium Lindl. 1836 10
Rhynchophreatia (Schltr.) Schltr. 1921 10
Platylepis A.Rich. 1828 10
Macradenia R.Br. 1822 10
Rhynchostylis Blume 1825 8 (37.50%) 10
Centropetalum Lindl. 1838 10
Pseudolepanthes (Luer) Archila 2000 10
Fingardia Szlach. 1995 10
Gomphichis Lindl. 1840 10
Unciferia (Luer) Luer 2004 10
Paphinia Lindl. 1843 3 (33.33%) 10
Pectinariella Szlach. 2013 9
Conostalix (Kraenzl.) Brieger 1981 9
Chironiella Braem 2006 1 9
Kusibabella Szlach. 2004 9
Buccella Luer 2006 9
Acrolophia Pfitzer 1887 9
Epidanthus L.O.Williams 1940 9
Lemurangis (Garay) Szlach. 2013 9
Comparettia Poepp. & Endl. 1836 13 (15.38%) 9
Myrmechis Blume 1859 9
Simpliglottis Szlach. 2001 9
Diacrium Benth. 1881 9
Collare-stuartense Senghas & Bockemühl 1997 9
Osmoglossum Schltr. 1922 9
Echinella Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 9
Dryadella Luer 1978 9
Anteriorchis E.Klein & Strack 1989 1 9
Brachionidium Lindl. 1859 9
Epilyna Schltr. 1918 9
Phaiocalanthe Rolfe 1887 28 (14.29%) 9
Apoda-prorepentia (Luer) Luer 2004 9
Chysis Lindl. 1837 12 (41.67%) 9
Vitekorchis Romowicz & Szlach. 2006 9
Pseudohemipilia Szlach. 2003 9
Monomeria Lindl. 1830 9
Orchicoeloglossum Asch. & Graebn. 1907 2 9
Colombiana Ospina 1973 9
Diphryllum Raf. 1808 9
Eriochilus R.Br. 1810 9
Concocidium Romowicz & Szlach. 2006 8
Garayanthus Szlach. 1995 8
Inti M.A.Blanco 2007 8
Cylindrolobus Blume 1828 8
Cordiglottis J.J.Sm. 1922 8
Bolbodium Brieger 1981 8
Lindleyalis Luer 2004 8
Psygmorchis Dodson & Dressler 1972 8
Polycycnis Rchb.f. 1855 8
Selbyana Archila 2010 8
Cyphochilus Schltr. 1912 8
Rhomboda Lindl. 1857 8
Thecostele Rchb.f. 1857 8
Vexillabium F.Maek. 1935 8
Earina Lindl. 1834 8
Jennyella Lückel & Fessel 1999 8
Cattleyopsis Lem. 1854 2 8
Rhipidoglossum Schltr. 1918 8
Eriopsis Lindl. 1847 8
Rhinocidium Baptista 2006 8
Pseudorchis Ség. 1754 8
Pseudorchis-illeg Gray 1821 8
Acacallis Lindl. 1853 8
Marsupiaria Hoehne 1947 8
Tribrachia Lindl. 1824 8
Cischweinfia Dressler & N.H.Williams 1970 8
Homocolleticon (Summerh.) Szlach. & Olszewski 2001 8
Monixus Finet 1907 8
Glossodia R.Br. 1810 1 8
Chelonanthera Blume 1825 8
Bromheadia Lindl. 1841 8
Amblyglottis Blume 1825 8
Limatodis Blume 1825 8
Paracalanthe Kudô 1930 8
Bolbophyllaria Rchb.f. 1852 8
Lisowskia Szlach. 1995 8
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss. 1789 8
Amerorchis Hultén 1968 8
Brachtia Rchb.f. 1850 8
Pleurobotryum Barb.Rodr. 1877 8
Parapteroceras Aver. 1990 8
Cepobaculum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 8
Vappodes M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 1 8
Sauroglossum Lindl. 1833 8
Ceratochilus Blume 1825 8
Ephippium Blume 1825 8
Galeottiella Schltr. 1920 8
Viracocha Szlach. & Sitko 2012 8
Cephalangraecum Schltr. 1918 7
Brassocattleya Rolfe 1889 588 (20.92%) 7
Menezesiella Chiron & V.P.Castro 2006 7
Rusbyella Rolfe 1896 7
Oxyanthera Brongn. 1834 7
Diplacorchis Schltr. 1921 7
Pentisea (Lindl.) Szlach. 2001 7
Acianthella D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2004 7
Guarianthe Dressler & W.E.Higgins 2003 11 (18.18%) 7
Dubois-Reymondia H.Karst. 1848 7
Gavilea Poepp. 1833 7
Chilopogon Schltr. 1912 7
Heterozeuxine T.Hashim. 1986 7
Collabium Blume 1825 7
Porpax Lindl. 1845 7
Chiloschista Lindl. 1832 5 7
Otoglossum (Schltr.) Garay & Dunst. 1976 7
Rodrigueziella Kuntze 1891 7
Mycaranthes Blume 1825 7
Salpistele Dressler 1979 7
Lyroglossa Schltr. 1920 7
Latourea Blume 1849 7
Oncostele J.M.H.Shaw 2003 579 (5.70%) 7
Dichaeopsis Pfitzer 1887 7
Anzybas D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 7
Roezliella Schltr. 1918 7
Latourorchis Brieger 1981 7
Paludorchis P.Delforge 2009 1 7
Pinelia Lindl. 7
Pachystele Schltr. 1923 7
Bhutanthera Renz 2001 7
Microterangis Senghas 1985 7
Aurinocidium Romowicz & Szlach. 2006 7
Yoania Maxim. 1873 7
Dimerandra Schltr. 1922 7
Taurantha D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 1 7
Panisea (Lindl.) Lindl. 1854 7
Pseudolaelia Porto & Brade 1935 1 7
Octadesmia Benth. 1881 7
Pecteilis Raf. 1837 1 (100.00%) 7
Leptotes Lindl. 1833 5 7
Serapimeulenia P.Delforge 2009 7
Pachychilus Blume 1828 7
Chrysocycnis Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 7
Trachelosiphon Schltr. 1920 7
Macrura (Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Sawicka 2003 7
Lepervenchea Cordem. 1899 7
Megema Luer 2006 7
Traunsteinera Rchb. 1842 7
Dimorphorchis Rolfe 1919 7
Trichoceros Kunth 1816 7
Paradisanthus Rchb.f. 1852 7
Nasonia Lindl. 1845 7
Biermannia King & Pantl. 1897 7
Hygrochilus Pfitzer 1897 7
Serapiastrum Kuntze 1898 6
Stenocoryne Lindl. 1843 6
Calochilus R.Br. 1810 2 6
Osyricera Blume 1825 6
Bifolium Nieuwl. 1913 6
Anthereon Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 6
Pityphyllum Schltr. 1920 6
Javieria Archila 2013 6
Ludisia A.Rich. 1825 1 6
Schlechterella Hoehne 1944 6
Catyclia J.M.H.Shaw 2004 420 (9.29%) 6
Rangaeris (Schltr.) Summerh. 1936 6
Arpophyllum Lex. 1825 6
Gastrorchis Thouars 1809 7 6
Holcoglossum Schltr. 1919 6 (16.67%) 6
Panarica Withner & P.A.Harding 2004 6
Cyrtosia Blume 1825 6
Solenidiopsis Senghas 1986 6
Auliza Salisb. 1812 6
Lankesterella Ames 1923 6
Theodorea Barb.Rodr. 1877 6
Dendrocoryne (Lindl.) Brieger 1981 6
Gymnadeniopsis Rydb. 1901 6
Lycobyana Archila & Chiron 2010 1 6
Eriopexis (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 6
Collabiopsis S.S.Ying 1977 6
Leptoceras (R.Br.) Lindl. 1840 6
Aplostellis A.Rich. 1828 6
Triotosiphon Schltr. ex Luer 2006 6
Grammangis Rchb.f. 1860 1 6
Calceolus Mill. 1754 6
Cybelion Spreng. 1826 6
Pterichis Lindl. 1840 6
Holopogon Kom. & Nevski 1935 6
Briegeria Senghas 1980 6
Linguella D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 6
Leucohyle Klotzsch 1855 6
Conchidium Griff. 1851 6
Pseudoeurystyles Hoehne 1944 6
Psychopsis Raf. 1838 24 (25.00%) 6
Paludorchiserapias P.Delforge 2009 6
Schombocattleya auct. 1905 1 6
Trudelia Garay 1986 6
Pachystelis Rauschert 1983 6
Cryptarrhena R.Br. 1816 6
Tryphia Lindl. 1835 6
Stenia Lindl. 1837 6
Erporkis Thouars 1809 6
Caladeniastrum (Szlach.) Szlach. 2003 6
Raciborskanthos Szlach. 1995 6
Reichenbachanthus Barb.Rodr. 1882 6
Drakaea Lindl. 1840 3 6
Pseudacoridium Ames 1922 6
Corycium Sw. 1800 6
Cyrtidiorchis Rauschert 1982 6
Mastigion Garay 1994 6
Ceratandra Lindl. 1837 6
Hapalorchis Schltr. 1919 6
Nanodes Lindl. 1832 6
Neowilliamsia Garay 1977 6
Sophronia Lindl. 1828 6
Haplochilus Endl. 1841 6
Hellerorchis A.D.Hawkes 1959 6
Cryptochilus Wall. 1824 6
Symphyglossum Schltr. 1919 6
Aplectrum Nutt. 1818 6
Armodorum Breda 1827 6
Kleberiella V.P.Castro & Cath. 2006 6
Kingiella Rolfe 1917 5
Eltroplectris Raf. 1837 5
Stenoglossum Kunth 1816 5
Cattleychea J.M.H.Shaw 2005 173 (9.83%) 5
Stenoglottis Lindl. 1837 34 (5.88%) 5
Eulophiopsis Pfitzer 1887 5
Plexaure Endl. 1833 5
Ackermania Dodson & R.Escobar 1993 5
Lueddemannia Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 5
Talpinaria H.Karst. 1859 5
Erycina Lindl. 1853 5
Chaseopsis Szlach. & Sitko 2012 5
Anota Schltr. 1914 5
Harrisella Fawc. & Rendle 1909 5
Chiloglottis R.Br. 1810 2 (50.00%) 5
Medusorchis Szlach. 2004 5
Acraea Lindl. 1845 5
Trachypetalum Szlach. & Sawicka 2003 5
Stereosandra Blume 1856 5
Archineottia S.C.Chen 1979 5
Saccoglossum Schltr. 1912 5
Erythrorchis Blume 1837 5
Serapicamptis Godfery 1921 32 (3.13%) 5
Eichlerangraecum Szlach. 2013 5
Cheirorchis Carr 1932 5
Cnemidia Lindl. 1833 5
Otochilus Lindl. 1830 5
Stanhopeastrum Rchb.f. 1852 5
Ancistrorhynchus Finet 1907 5
Adactylus Rolfe 1896 5
Dolabrifolia (Pfitzer) Szlach. & Romowicz 2007 5
Chloidia Lindl. 1840 5
Anneliesia Brieger & Lückel 1983 5
Spathiger Small 1913 5
Odontorchis D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 5
Pachyrhizanthe (Schltr.) Nakai 1931 5
Polyrrhiza Pfitzer 1889 5
Aeridostachya (Hook.f.) Brieger 1981 5
Diadenium Poepp. & Endl. 1836 5
Unguiculabia Mytnik & Szlach. 2008 5
Dungsia Chiron & V.P.Castro 2002 1 5
Menadenium Raf. ex Cogn. 1906 5
Apaturia Lindl. 1831 5
Lysias Salisb. 1812 5
Tetragamestus Rchb.f. 1854 5
Rhizanthera P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 2000 5
Cathea Salisb. 1812 5
Grandiphyllum Docha Neto 2006 5
Serpenticaulis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 5
Hermansia Szlach. 2013 5
Lindleyella Schltr. 1914 5
Pseudocymbidium Szlach. & Sitko 2012 5
Macrostylis Breda 1827 5
Pseudocoeloglossum (Szlach. & Olszewski) Szlach. 2003 5
Beclardia A.Rich. 1828 5
Buesiella C.Schweinf. 1952 5
Rhynchostele Rchb.f. 1852 37 (27.03%) 5
Crinonia Blume 1825 5
Ticoglossum Lucas Rodr. ex Halb. 1983 5
Cystorchis Blume 1859 5
Warscaea Szlach. 1994 5
Humblotiangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 5
Laeliopsis Lindl. 1853 5
Eleutheroglossum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 5
Cyrtidium Schltr. 1924 5
Zygopabstia Garay 1973 49 (2.04%) 5
Drymoda Lindl. 1838 5
Anteriopaludorchis P.Delforge 2009 5
Myrmechila D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2005 5
Amphigena Rolfe 1913 5
Ophidion Luer 1982 5
Beloglottis Schltr. 1920 5
Dipera Spreng. 1826 5
Cytherea Salisb. 1812 5
Myrosmodes Rchb.f. 1854 5
Uncifera Lindl. 1858 5
Plumatichilos Szlach. 2001 5
Dactyleucorchis Soó 1966 5
Hayata Aver. 2009 5
Lowiorchis Szlach. 2004 5
Zhukowskia Szlach. 2000 5
Centrosis-illegal Sw. 1829 5
Micropera Lindl. 1832 5
Galera Blume 1825 5
Sarcorhynchus Schltr. 1918 4
Tussaca Raf. 1814 4
Eulophiella Rolfe 1891 2 4
Hippeophyllum Schltr. 1905 4
Lophiarella Szlach. 2006 4
Norna Wahlenb. 1833 4
Kraenzlinorchis Szlach. 2004 4
Evota (Lindl.) Rolfe 1913 4
Diphylax Hook.f. 1889 4
Nitidobulbon Ojeda 2009 4
Epiphanes Blume 1825 4
Caloglossum Schltr. 1918 4
Adenoncos Blume 1825 4
Evrardianthe Rauschert 1983 4
Nidema Britton & Millsp. 1920 4
Diploprora Hook.f. 1890 4
Tipularia Nutt. 1818 4
Schwartzkopffia Kraenzl. 1900 4
Aorchis Verm. 1972 4
Ornithophora Barb.Rodr. 1882 4
Hartwegia Lindl. 1837 4
Fractiunguis Schltr. 1922 4
Lepanthanthe (Schltr.) Szlach. 2007 4
Aucellia Szlach. & Sitko 2012 4
Bolusiella Schltr. 1918 4
Physinga Lindl. 1838 4
Monanthochilus (Schltr.) R.Rice 2004 4
Leptocentrum Schltr. 1914 4
Cephalantheropsis Guillaumin 1960 4
Jouyella Szlach. 2001 4
Veyretia Szlach. 1995 4
Chamaegastrodia Makino & F.Maek. 1935 4
Orthoceras R.Br. 1810 4
Esmeralda Rchb.f. 1862 4
Empusa Lindl. 1824 4
Dendrobianthe (Schltr.) Mytnik 2008 4
Pseudoponera Brieger 1976 4
Aporodes (Schltr.) W.Suarez & Cootes 2008 4
Encabarcenia Archila & Szlach. 2014 4
Porphyrodesme Schltr. 1913 4
Bryobium Lindl. 1836 4
Helcia Lindl. 1845 4
Pseudorhiza P.F.Hunt 1971 9 4
Caularthron Raf. 1837 4
Geoblasta Barb.Rodr. 1891 4
Poaephyllum Ridl. 1907 4
Cyrtostylis R.Br. 1810 4
Zosterostylis Blume 1825 4
Hemihabenaria Finet 1902 4
Paludomeulenia P.Delforge 2009 4
Lysiella Rydb. 1900 4
Podandriella Szlach. 1998 4
Heropaludorchis P.Delforge 2009 4
Australorchis Brieger 1981 4
Lectandra J.J.Sm. 1907 4
Nageliella L.O.Williams 1940 4
Gymnacamptis Chitt. 1951 4
Didactylus Luer 2005 4
Lycomormium Rchb.f. 1852 4