Home > Genera >
 Natural    Hybrid    All Genera
Genus
Year
Total 1535
Genus - Year Accepted Name #Hybrid
(%img)
#Syno
nym
Abaxianthus M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Abdominea J.J.Sm. 1914 Robiquetia Gaudich. 3
Aberrantia Luer 2005 Acianthera Scheidw. 1
Abola Lindl. 1853 Caucaea Schltr. 1
Abrochis Neck. 1790 Orchis Tourn. ex L.
Acacallis Lindl. 1853 Aganisia Lindl. 8
Acanthoglossum Blume 1825 Pholidota Lindl. 1
Aceras R.Br. 1813 Orchis Tourn. ex L. 2 40
Aceratoglossum F.M.Vázquez 2009 Orchimantoglossum Asch. & Graebn. 1 1
Aceratorchis Schltr. 1922 Galearis Raf. 2
Achroanthes Raf. 1819 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 17
Acianthella D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2004 Acianthus R.Br. 7
Acianthopsis Szlach. 2001 Acianthus R.Br. 23
Acianthopsis-illeg M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Acianthus R.Br. 23
Acinopetala Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 20
Ackermania Dodson & R.Escobar 1993 Benzingia Dodson 5
Aclinia Griff. 1851 Dendrobium Sw.
Acoidium Lindl. 1837 Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 1
Acoridium Nees & Meyen 1843 Dendrochilum Blume 103
Acostaea Schltr. 1923 Specklinia Lindl. 12
Acraea Lindl. 1845 Pterichis Lindl. 5
Acroanthes Raf. 1819 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw.
Acrochaene Lindl. 1853 Bulbophyllum Thouars 2
Acropera Lindl. 1833 Gongora Ruiz & Pav. 19
Acrostylia Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Ada Lindl. 1853 Brassia R.Br. 20
Adactylus Rolfe 1896 Apostasia Blume 5
Adamanthus Szlach. 2006 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 40
Adelopetalum Fitzg. 1891 Bulbophyllum Thouars 12
Adeneleuterophora Barb.Rodr. 1882 Elleanthus C.Presl 13
Adeneleuthera Kuntze 1903 Elleanthus C.Presl
Adenostylis Blume 1825 Zeuxine Lindl. 23
Adipe Raf. 1837 Bifrenaria Lindl. 14
Adnula Raf. 1837 Pelexia Poit. ex Rich. 1
Aeonia Lindl. 1824 Oeonia Lindl.
Aeridium Salisb. 1812 Aerides Lour. 1
Aeridostachya (Hook.f.) Brieger 1981 Eria Lindl. 5
Aerobion Kaempf. ex Spreng. 1826 Angraecum Bory 24
Aetheria Endl. 1837 Hetaeria Blume
Afrorchis Szlach. 2006 Brachycorythis Lindl. 3
Aggeianthus Wight 1851 Porpax Lindl. 1
Ala Szlach. 1994 Habenaria Willd.
Alaticaulia Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 135
Alatiglossum Baptista 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 23
Alinorchis Szlach. 2001 Habenaria Willd. 3
Alipsa Hoffmanns. 1842 Liparis Rich. 1
Alismorchis Thouars 1822 Calanthe R.Br.
Alismorkis Thouars 1809 Calanthe R.Br. 62
Allochilus Gagnep. 1932 Goodyera R.Br. 1
Alvisia Lindl. 1859 Conchidium Griff. 1
Alwisia Thwaites ex Lindl. 1858 Taeniophyllum Blume 1
Amalia Rchb. 1841 Laelia Lindl. 16
Amalias Hoffmanns. 1842 Laelia Lindl. 1
Amblostoma Scheidw. 1838 Epidendrum L. 12
Amblyanthe Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium Sw. 14
Amblyanthus (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 3
Amblyglottis Blume 1825 Calanthe R.Br. 8
Amerorchis Hultén 1968 Galearis Raf. 8
Amesia A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. 1913 Epipactis Zinn 29
Amitostigma Schltr. 1919 Ponerorchis Rchb.f. 2 46
Amparoa Schltr. 1923 Rhynchostele Rchb.f. 2 24
Amphigena Rolfe 1913 Disa P.J.Bergius 5
Amphiglottis Salisb. 1812 Epidendrum L. 17
Amphorkis Thouars 1809 Cynorkis Thouars 17
Ampliglossum Campacci 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 29
Anacampaludorchis P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 2
Anacampterorchis P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 1
Anacampteulenia P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 1
Anacamptiserapias J.M.H.Shaw 2007 Serapicamptis Godfery
Anacheilium Hoffmanns. 1842 Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 77
Anaphora Gagnep. 1932 Dienia Lindl. 1
Ancipitia (Luer) Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 30
Andinorchis Szlach. 2006 Chaubardia Rchb.f. 2
Andreettaea Luer 1978 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Androchilus Liebm. ex Hartm. 1844 Ponthieva R.Br. 1
Androgyne Griff. 1851 Panisea (Lindl.) Lindl.
Androrchis D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 Orchis Tourn. ex L. 26 57
Anectochilus Blume 1858 Anoectochilus Blume
Anettea Szlach. & Mytnik 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 1 13
Angorchis Thouars 1809 Angraecum Bory 73
Angraecoides (Cordem.) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 26
Anisopetala (Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium Sw. 16
Anisopetalon Hook. 1825 Bulbophyllum Thouars 2
Anistylis Raf. 1825 Liparis Rich. 2
Ankylocheilos Summerh. 1943 Taeniophyllum Blume 1
Anneliesia Brieger & Lückel 1983 Miltonia Lindl. 5
Anocheile Hoffmanns. ex Rchb. 1841 Epidendrum L.
Anochilus (Schltr.) Rolfe 1913 Pterygodium Sw. 3
Anota Schltr. 1914 Rhynchostylis Blume 5
Anteriocamptis P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 2
Anterioherorchis P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 4
Anteriomeulenia P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 1
Anteriopaludorchis P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 5
Anteriorchis E.Klein & Strack 1989 Anacamptis Rich. 1 9
Anterioserapias P.Delforge 2009 Serapicamptis Godfery 3
Anthereon Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 Pabstiella Brieger & Senghas 6
Anthericlis Raf. 1819 Tipularia Nutt.
Anthogyas Raf. 1838 Bletia Ruiz & Pav.
Anthosiphon Schltr. 1920 Cryptocentrum Benth. 2
Anticheirostylis Fitzg. 1891 Genoplesium R.Br. 1
Antilla (Luer) Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 13
Antillanorchis (C.Wright ex Griseb.) Garay 1974 Tolumnia Raf. 1
Anzybas D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Corybas Salisb. 7
Aopla Lindl. 1834 Habenaria Willd. 1
Aorchis Verm. 1972 Galearis Raf. 4
Apation Blume ex Ridl. 1886 Liparis Rich. 1
Apatostelis Garay 1979 Stelis Sw. 33
Apaturia Lindl. 1831 Pachystoma Blume 5
Apedium Chiron 2015 Selenipedium Rchb.f. 1
Apetalon Wight 1851 Didymoplexis Griff. 1
Apista Blume 1825 Podochilus Blume 1
Aplectra Raf. 1824 Aplectrum Nutt. 1
Aplostellis A.Rich. 1828 Nervilia Comm. ex Gaudich. 6
Apoda-prorepentia (Luer) Luer 2004 Acianthera Scheidw. 9
Aporodes (Schltr.) W.Suarez & Cootes 2008 Eria Lindl. 4
Aporopsis (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 2
Aporum Blume 1825 Dendrobium Sw. 193
Appendiculopsis (Schltr.) Szlach. 1995 Agrostophyllum Blume 10
Arachnangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 13
Arachnanthe Blume 1849 Arachnis Blume 1 12
Arachnaria Szlach. 2003 Habenaria Willd. 17
Arachnites F.W.Schmidt 1793 Ophrys L. 23
Arachnorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia R.Br. 1 191
Archineottia S.C.Chen 1979 Neottia Guett. 5
Areldia Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Arethusantha Finet 1897 Cymbidium Sw.
Argyrorchis Blume 1859 Macodes Lindl. 1
Arhynchium Lindl. 1851 Arachnis Blume 1
Arietinum L.C.Beck 1833 Cypripedium L. 1
Arisanorchis Hayata 1914 Cheirostylis Blume 2
Aristotelea Lour. 1790 Spiranthes Rich. 1
Armodorum Breda 1827 Arachnis Blume 6
Arnedina Rchb. 1841 Arundina Blume
Arthrochilium (Irmisch) Beck 1890 Epipactis Zinn 16
Arthrosia (Luer) Luer 2006 Acianthera Scheidw. 14
Asarca Poepp. ex Lindl. 1827 Chloraea Lindl. 95
Ascocentropsis Senghas & Schildh. 2000 Vanda R.Br. 1
Ascocentrum Schltr. 1913 Vanda R.Br. 21
Ascochilopsis Carr 1929 Grosourdya Rchb.f. 2
Ascochilus Ridl. 1896 Grosourdya Rchb.f. 17
Ascoglossum Schltr. 1913 Renanthera Lour. 2
Ascolabium S.S.Ying 1977 Holcoglossum Schltr. 2
Ascotainia Ridl. 1907 Ania Lindl. 13
Aspegrenia Poepp. & Endl. 1837 Octomeria R.Br. 1
Astroglossus Rchb.f. ex Benth. & Hook.f. 1883 Telipogon Kunth
Ate Lindl. 1835 Habenaria Willd. 3
Atopoglossum Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 3
Aucellia Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 4
Auliza Salisb. 1812 Epidendrum L. 6
Aulostylis Schltr. 1912 Calanthe R.Br. 1
Aurinocidium Romowicz & Szlach. 2006 Grandiphyllum Docha Neto 7
Australorchis Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 4
Aviceps Lindl. 1838 Satyrium Sw. 1
Azadehdelia Braem 1988 Cribbia Senghas 1
Baptistonia Barb.Rodr. 1877 Gomesa R.Br. 1 35
Barangis auct. 1982 Aerangis Rchb.f.
Barbrodria Luer 1981 Barbosella Schltr. 1
Barlaceras E.G.Camus 1924 Orchimantoglossum Asch. & Graebn. 1
Barlaea Rchb.f. 1876 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Barlia Parl. 1858 Himantoglossum Spreng. 12
Barlorchis Kalop. & Constantin. 1993 Orchimantoglossum Asch. & Graebn. 1 3
Barombia Schltr. 1914 Aerangis Rchb.f. 2
Barombiella Szlach. 2003 Rangaeris (Schltr.) Summerh. 1
Basigyne J.J.Sm. 1917 Dendrochilum Blume 1
Bathiea Schltr. 1915 Neobathiea Schltr. 1
Bathiorchis Bosser & P.J.Cribb 2003 Goodyera R.Br. 1
Beadlea Small 1903 Cyclopogon C.Presl 59
Bertauxia Szlach. 2004 Habenaria Willd. 3
Bicchia Parl. 1860 Pseudorchis Ség. 2
Bicornella Lindl. 1835 Cynorkis Thouars 67
Bieneria Rchb.f. 1853 Chloraea Lindl. 3
Bifolium Nieuwl. 1913 Neottia Guett. 6
Bifrillaria Garay & H.R.Sweet 1974 Bifrenlaria Lager & Hurrell
Bilabrella Lindl. 1834 Habenaria Willd. 98
Binotia Rolfe 1905 Gomesa R.Br. 2
Birchea A.Rich. 1841 Luisia Gaudich. 1
Blephariglottis Raf. 1837 Platanthera Rich. 10 48
Blepharochilum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Bulbophyllum Thouars 2
Blepharopsis Efimov 2009 Platanthera Rich. 1
Bletiana Raf. 1818 Bletia Ruiz & Pav.
Blumeorchis Szlach. 2003 Cleisostoma Blume 1
Bolbidium (Lindl.) Lindl. 1846 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 14
Bolbodium Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 8
Bolbophyllaria Rchb.f. 1852 Bulbophyllum Thouars 8
Bolbophyllopsis Rchb.f. 1852 Bulbophyllum Thouars 2
Bolbophyllum Spreng. 1826 Bulbophyllum Thouars
Bolborchis Zoll. & Moritzi 1846 Nervilia Comm. ex Gaudich. 1
Bollea Rchb.f. 1852 Pescatoria Rchb.f. 1 16
Bonniera Cordem. 1899 Angraecum Bory 2
Boryangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 13
Bothriochilus Lem. 1853 Coelia Lindl. 4
Bouletia M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Braasiella Braem 1984 Tolumnia Raf. 1
Brachtia Rchb.f. 1850 Brassia R.Br. 8
Brachycladium (Luer) Luer 1838 Lepanthes Sw. 35
Brachystepis Thouars 1822 Beclardia A.Rich.
Brasicattleya Campacci 2006 Cattleya Lindl. 4 15
Brasilaelia Campacci 2006 Cattleya Lindl. 5 13
Brasilidium Campacci 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 2 18
Brasiliorchis R.B.Singer 2007 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 23
Brasilocycnis G.Gerlach & Whitten 1999 Lueckelia Jenny 1
Brassiopsis Szlach. & Górniak 2006 Brassia R.Br. 13
Brenesia Schltr. 1923 Acianthera Scheidw. 11
Brevilongium Christenson 2006 Otoglossum (Schltr.) Garay & Dunst. 11
Briegeria Senghas 1980 Jacquiniella Schltr. 6
Brouchilis 1 1
Broughtonia-syn Wall. ex Lindl. 1830 Otochilus Lindl.
Buccella Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 9
Bucculina Lindl. 1837 Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl. 1
Buesiella C.Schweinf. 1952 Cyrtochilum Kunth 5
Bulbophyllaria S.Moore 1877 Bulbophyllum Thouars
Bunochilus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis R.Br. 27
Burlingtonia Lindl. 1837 Rodriguezia Ruiz & Pav. 22
Burnsbaloghia Szlach. 1992 Deiregyne Schltr. 1
Byrsella Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 42
Cadetia Gaudich. 1829 Dendrobium Sw. 85
Caladeniastrum (Szlach.) Szlach. 2003 Caladenia R.Br. 6
Calanthidium Pfitzer 1888 Calanthe R.Br. 1
Calawaya Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 16
Calcearia Blume 1825 Corybas Salisb. 68
Calceolaria Heist. ex Fabr. 1763 Cypripedium L.
Calceolus Mill. 1754 Cypripedium L. 6
Caleya R.Br. 1813 Caleana R.Br. 3
Calliphyllon Bubani 1901 Epipactis Zinn 2
Callista Lour. 1790 Dendrobium Sw. 3 340
Callistanthos Szlach. 2008 Pteroglossa Schltr. 2
Callithronum Ehrh. 1789 Cephalanthera Rich.
Caloglossum Schltr. 1918 Cymbidiella Rolfe 4
Calonema (Lindl.) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia R.Br. 118
Calonemorchis Szlach. 2001 Caladenia R.Br. 154
Calorchis Barb.Rodr. 1877 Ponthieva R.Br. 1
Calypsodium Link 1829 Calypso Salisb. 1
Camaridium Lindl. 1824 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 153
Camarotis Lindl. 1833 Micropera Lindl. 25
Camelostalix Pfitzer 1907 Pholidota Lindl. 1
Camilleugenia Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Campaccia Baptista 2011 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Campylocentron Benth. 1881 Campylocentrum Benth.
Canacorchis Guillaumin 1964 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Cannaeorchis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 1998 Dendrobium Sw. 11
Cardiophyllum Ehrh. 1789 Neottia Guett.
Carenidium Baptista 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 11
Carparomorchis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Bulbophyllum Thouars 2
Carria V.P.Castro & K.G.Lacerda 2005 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Carriella V.P.Castro & K.G.Lacerda 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Carteretia A.Rich. 1834 Cleisostoma Blume 1
Carteria Small Basiphyllaea Schltr. 1
Castroa Guiard 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Catachaetum Hoffmanns. 1842 Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth
Cathea Salisb. 1812 Calopogon R.Br. 5
Cattleyella Van den Berg & M.W.Chase 2004 Brassocattleya Rolfe 2 2
Cattleyodendrum hort. 1898 Epicattleya Rolfe
Cattleyopsis Lem. 1854 Broughtonia R.Br. 2 8
Celatorchis (R.Rice) R.Rice 2007 Solenangis Schltr. 2
Centranthera Scheidw. 1842 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Centrochilus Schauer 1843 Habenaria Willd. 1
Centrogenium Schltr. 1919 Eltroplectris Raf. 14
Centropetalum Lindl. 1838 Fernandezia Ruiz & Pav. 10
Centrosia A.Rich. 1828 Calanthe R.Br. 1
Centrosis-illegal Sw. 1829 Limodorum Boehm. 5
Centrosis-superfl Sw. ex Thouars 1822 Calanthe R.Br.
Cephalangraecum Schltr. 1918 Ancistrorhynchus Finet 7
Cephalepipactis E.G.Camus 1908 Cephalopactis Asch. & Graebn. 1
Cepobaculum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 8
Ceraia Lour. 1790 Dendrobium Sw. 105
Ceratandropsis Rolfe 1913 Ceratandra Lindl. 2
Ceratium Blume 1825 Eria Lindl. 1
Ceratobium (Lindl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 12
Ceratochilus Blume 1825 Trichoglottis Blume 8
Ceratochilus-illeg Lindl. ex G.Lodd. 1829 Stanhopea J.Frost ex Hook.
Ceratopetalorchis Szlach. 2003 Habenaria Willd. 12
Ceratopsis Lindl. 1840 Epipogium Borkh. 1
Cerochilus Lindl. 1854 Hetaeria Blume 1
Cestichis Thouars ex Pfitzer 1887 Liparis Rich. 93
Chaenanthe Lindl. 1838 Comparettia Poepp. & Endl. 4
Chaetocephala Barb.Rodr. 1881 Myoxanthus Poepp. & Endl. 2
Chamaeangis Schltr. 1918 Diaphananthe Schltr. 28
Chamaeleorchis Senghas & Lückel 1997 Oncidium Sw. 1
Chamaerepes Spreng. 1826 Chamorchis Rich. 1
Chaseella Summerh. 1961 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Chaseopsis Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 5
Cheiropterocephalus Barb.Rodr. 1877 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 1
Cheirorchis Carr 1932 Thrixspermum Lour. 5
Chelonanthera Blume 1825 Pholidota Lindl. 8
Chelyella Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 15
Chelyorchis Dressler & N.H.Williams 2000 Rossioglossum (Schltr.) Garay & G.C.Kenn. 2
Chelystachya Mytnik & Szlach. 2011 Polystachya Hook. 2
Chenorchis Z.J.Liu 2008 Penkimia Phukan & Odyuo 1
Chileorchis Szlach. 2008 Chloraea Lindl. 1
Chilopogon Schltr. 1912 Appendicula Blume 7
Chilosimpliglottis Jeanes 2002 Chiloglottis R.Br. 1
Chiloterus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2004 Prasophyllum R.Br. 2
Chironiella Braem 2006 Cattleya Lindl. 1 9
Chitonanthera Schltr. 1905 Octarrhena Thwaites 26
Chitonochilus Schltr. 1905 Agrostophyllum Blume 1
Chloidia Lindl. 1840 Tropidia Lindl. 5
Chlorosa Blume 1825 Cryptostylis R.Br. 2
Choeradoplectron Schauer 1843 Peristylus Blume 1
Chondradenia Maxim. ex F.Maek. 1971 Galearis Raf. 3
Christensonella Szlach. 2006 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 31
Christensonia Haager 1993 Vanda R.Br. 1
Chromatotriccum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1 85
Chrysobaphus Wall. 1826 Anoectochilus Blume 1
Chrysocycnis Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 7
Chrysoglossella Hatus. 1967 Hancockia Rolfe 1
Chusua Nevski 1935 Ponerorchis Rchb.f. 28
Cionisaccus Breda 1829 Goodyera R.Br. 1
Ciripedium Zumagl. 1859 Cypripedium L.
Cirrhopetalum Lindl. 1830 Bulbophyllum Thouars 247
Cirrhophyllum auct. 1965 Bulbophyllum Thouars
Cistella Blume 1825 Geodorum Andrews 1
Cladobium Lindl. 1836 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 10
Cladobium-illeg Schltr. 1920 Lankesterella Ames
Cladorhiza Raf. 1828 Corallorhiza Gagnebin 1
Clinhymenia A.Rich. & Galeotti 1844 Cryptarrhena R.Br. 1
Cnemidia Lindl. 1833 Tropidia Lindl. 5
Cochlia Blume 1825 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Cochlioda Lindl. 1853 Oncidium Sw. 2 16
Cocleorchis Szlach. 1994 Cyclopogon C.Presl 2
Codonosiphon Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum Thouars 3
Coelandria Fitzg. 1882 Dendrobium Sw. 10
Coeloglossgymnadenia Druce 1929 Dactylodenia Garay & H.R.Sweet 1
Coeloglossogymnadenia A.Camus 1928 Dactylodenia Garay & H.R.Sweet 2
Coeloglossorchis Guétrot 1927 Orchidactylorhiza Soó & Borsos 3
Coeloglossum Hartm. 1820 Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski 2 58
Coeloglossum-illeg Lindl. 1834 Peristylus Blume
Coeloplatanthera Cif. & Giacom. 1950 Dactylanthera P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1
Coenadenium (Summerh.) Szlach. 2003 Angraecopsis Kraenzl. 3
Cogniauxiocharis (Schltr.) Hoehne 1944 Pteroglossa Schltr. 4
Cohnia Rchb.f. 1852 Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 1
Cohniella Pfitzer 1889 Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 1 36
Coilostylis Raf. 1838 Epidendrum L. 11
Colax Lindl. ex Spreng. 1826 Bifrenaria Lindl. 21
Colax-illeg Lindl. 1843 Pabstia Garay 21
Collabiopsis S.S.Ying 1977 Collabium Blume 6
Collare-stuartense Senghas & Bockemühl 1997 Oncidium Sw. 9
Collea Lindl. 1823 Pelexia Poit. ex Rich. 2
Colombiana Ospina 1973 Pleurothallis R.Br. 9
Comperia K.Koch 1849 Himantoglossum Spreng. 3
Comptoglossum Karatzas 2004 Himantoglossum Spreng. 1
Conchochilus Hassk. 1842 Appendicula Blume 2
Conchoglossum Breda 1830 Cyrtosia Blume 2
Concocidium Romowicz & Szlach. 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 8
Condylago Luer 1982 Stelis Sw. 2
Conopsidium Wallr. 1840 Platanthera Rich. 2
Conostalix (Kraenzl.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 9
Coppensia Dumort. 1835 Gomesa R.Br. 52
Coralliokyphos H.Fleischm. & Rech. 1910 Platylepis A.Rich. 1
Corallorrhiza Châtel. 1760 Corallorhiza Gagnebin
Cordanthera L.O.Williams 1941 Telipogon Kunth 1
Cordiglottis J.J.Sm. 1922 Thrixspermum Lour. 8
Cordula Raf. 1838 Paphiopedilum Pfitzer 4 53
Cordyla Blume 1825 Nervilia Comm. ex Gaudich. 2
Cordylestylis Falc. 1841 Goodyera R.Br. 1
Correorchis Szlach. 2008 Chloraea Lindl. 2
Corunastylis Fitzg. 1888 Genoplesium R.Br. 6 59
Corydandra Rchb. 1841 Galeandra Lindl.
Corymbis Thouars 1822 Corymborkis Thouars 24
Corymborchis Thouars ex Blume 1859 Corymborkis Thouars
Corysanthes R.Br. 1810 Corybas Salisb. 84
Costaricaea Schltr. 1923 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 1
Crangonorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis R.Br. 2
Crinonia Blume 1825 Pholidota Lindl. 5
Criogenes Salisb. 1814 Cypripedium L.
Criosanthes Raf. 1818 Cypripedium L. 3
Crocodeilanthe Rchb.f. & Warsz. 1854 Stelis Sw. 78
Crossangis Schltr. 1918 Rhipidoglossum Schltr. 1
Crybe Lindl. 1836 Bletia Ruiz & Pav. 1
Cryptanthemis Rupp 1932 Rhizanthella R.S.Rogers 1
Cryptoglottis Blume 1825 Podochilus Blume 1
Cryptophoranthus Barb.Rodr. 1881 Acianthera Scheidw. 46
Cryptorchis Makino 1893 Taeniophyllum Blume 1
Cryptosanus Scheidw. 1843 Leochilus Knowles & Westc. 1
Ctenorchis K.Schum. 1901 Angraecum Bory 1
Cuculina Raf. 1838 Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth
Cucumeria Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Cutsis Burns-Bal. 1982 Dichromanthus Garay 1
Cyanorchis Thouars 1809 Phaius Lour.
Cyathoglottis Poepp. & Endl. 1836 Sobralia Ruiz & Pav. 3
Cybele Falc. 1853 Herminium L.
Cybelion Spreng. 1826 Ionopsis Kunth 6
Cyclosia Klotzsch 1838 Mormodes Lindl. 1
Cydoniorchis Senghas 1994 Bifrenaria Lindl. 2
Cylindrochilus Thwaites 1861 Thrixspermum Lour. 1
Cylindrolobus Blume 1828 Eria Lindl. 8
Cymbidiopsis H.J.Chowdhery 2009 Cymbidium Sw. 2
Cymbiglossum Halb. 1983 Rhynchostele Rchb.f.
Cymboglossum (J.J.Sm.) Brieger 1981 Eria Lindl. 1
Cynorchis Thouars 1822 Cynorkis Thouars
Cynosorchis Thouars 1822 Cynorkis Thouars
Cyperocymbidium A.D.Hawkes 1964 Cymbidium Sw. 1
Cyperorchis Blume 1849 Cymbidium Sw. 1 28
Cyphochilus Schltr. 1912 Appendicula Blume 8
Cypripedilon St.-Lag. 1889 Cypripedium L. 1
Cyrtidium Schltr. 1924 Cyrtidiorchis Rauschert 5
Cyrtoglottis Schltr. 1920 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 2
Cyrtopera Lindl. 1833 Eulophia R.Br. 47
Cystochilum Barb.Rodr. 1877 Cranichis Sw. 1
Cystopus Blume 1859 Odontochilus Blume 35
Cytherea Salisb. 1812 Calypso Salisb. 5
Cytheris Lindl. 1831 Nephelaphyllum Blume 2
Dactyleucorchis Soó 1966 Pseudorhiza P.F.Hunt 5
Dactylitella P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1965 Dactylodenia Garay & H.R.Sweet 2
Dactyloceras Garay & H.R.Sweet 1968 Orchidactylorhiza Soó & Borsos 1
Dactyloglossum P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1965 Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski 4 13
Dactylogymnadenia Soó 1966 Dactylodenia Garay & H.R.Sweet 17
Dactylorchis (Klinge) Verm. 1947 Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski 5 124
Dactylorhynchus Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Dactylorrhiza Neck. 1790 Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski
Dactylostylis Scheidw. 1839 Zygostates Lindl. 1
Darwiniella Braas & Lückel 1982 Telipogon Kunth 1
Darwiniera Braas & Lückel 1982 Telipogon Kunth 1
Dasyglossum Königer & Schildh. 1994 Cyrtochilum Kunth 36
Davejonesia M.A.Clem. 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 3
Decaisnea-nud Lindl. ex Wall. 1832 Tropidia Lindl.
Decaisnea-rej Brongn. 1829 Prescottia Lindl. 2
Deiregynopsis Rauschert 1982 Aulosepalum Garay 1
Demorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2004 Gastrodia R.Br. 2
Dendrobates M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Dendrobianthe (Schltr.) Mytnik 2008 Polystachya Hook. 4
Dendrocolla Blume 1825 Thrixspermum Lour. 44
Dendrocoryne (Lindl.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 6
Dendrolirium Blume 1825 Eria Lindl. 20
Dendrorchis Thouars ex Kuntze 1891 Polystachya Hook.
Dendrorkis Thouars 1809 Polystachya Hook. 58
Denslovia Rydb. 1931 Platanthera Rich. 1
Deppia Raf. 1837 Lycaste Lindl. 1
Deroemera Rchb.f. 1852 Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl. 12
Desmotrichum Blume 1825 Dendrobium Sw. 62
Diacrium Benth. 1881 Caularthron Raf. 9
Diadeniopsis Szlach. 2006 Systeloglossum Schltr. 1
Diadenium Poepp. & Endl. 1836 Comparettia Poepp. & Endl. 5
Dialissa Lindl. 1845 Stelis Sw. 3
Dicerostylis Blume 1859 Hylophila Lindl. 4
Dichaeopsis Pfitzer 1887 Dichaea Lindl. 7
Dichopus Blume 1856 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Dicranotaenia Finet 1907 Microcoelia Lindl. 1
Dicrophyla Raf. 1838 Ludisia A.Rich. 1
Dicrypta Lindl. 1830 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 10
Dictyophyllaria Garay 1986 Vanilla Plum. ex Mill. 1
Didactyle Lindl. 1852 Bulbophyllum Thouars 19
Didactylus Luer 2005 Acianthera Scheidw. 4
Didiciea King & Prain 1896 Tipularia Nutt. 2
Didothion Raf. 1838 Epidendrum L. 1
Diglyphis Blume 1828 Diglyphosa Blume
Diglyphys Spach 1846 Diglyphosa Blume
Dignathe Lindl. 1849 Cuitlauzina Lex. 1
Digomphotis Raf. 1837 Peristylus Blume 2
Dikylikostigma Kraenzl. 1919 Discyphus Schltr. 1
Dilochus Miq. 1859 Dilochia Lindl.
Diothonea Lindl. 1834 Epidendrum L. 18
Dipera Spreng. 1826 Disperis Sw. 5
Diperis Wight 1852 Disperis Sw.
Diphryllum Raf. 1808 Neottia Guett. 9
Diphyes Blume 1825 Bulbophyllum Thouars 85
Diphylax Hook.f. 1889 Platanthera Rich. 4
Diplacorchis Schltr. 1921 Brachycorythis Lindl. 7
Diplandrorchis S.C.Chen 1979 Neottia Guett. 1
Diplanthera Raf. 1833 Platanthera Rich.
Diplecthrum Pers. 1807 Satyrium Sw. 12
Diplectraden Raf. 1837 Habenaria Willd. 1
Diplocaulobium (Rchb.f.) Kraenzl. 1910 Dendrobium Sw. 113
Diplochilos Lindl. 1932 Diplomeris D.Don 2
Diploconchium Schauer 1843 Agrostophyllum Blume 1
Diplodium Sw. 1810 Pterostylis R.Br. 54
Diplogastra Welw. ex Rchb.f. 1865 Platylepis A.Rich. 1
Diplolabellum F.Maek. 1935 Oreorchis Lindl. 2
Diplorrhiza Ehrh. 1789 Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski
Dipteranthus Barb.Rodr. 1882 Zygostates Lindl. 18
Dipterostele Schltr. 1921 Telipogon Kunth 13
Diskyphogyne Szlach. & R.González 1996 Brachystele Schltr. 3
Disperanthoceros Mytnik & Szlach. 2007 Polystachya Hook. 1
Dissorhynchium Schauer 1843 Habenaria Willd. 1
Distichis Thouars ex Lindl. 1847 Stichorkis Thouars
Disticholiparis Marg. & Szlach. 2004 Stichorkis Thouars 38
Distichorchis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1 42
Distomaea Spenn. 1825 Neottia Guett. 3
Diteilis Raf. 1833 Liparis Rich. 15
Dithrix (Hook.f.) Schltr. ex Brummitt 1993 Habenaria Willd. 2
Dithyridanthus Garay 1982 Deiregyne Schltr. 1
Dituilis Raf. 1838 Liparis Rich. 1
Ditulima Raf. 1838 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Dockrillia Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 8 45
Dockrilobium J.M.H.Shaw 2002 Dendrobium Sw.
Dodsonia Ackerman 1979 Stenia Lindl. 2
Dolabrifolia (Pfitzer) Szlach. & Romowicz 2007 Angraecum Bory 5
Dolichocentrum (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 2
Donacopsis Gagnep. 1932 Eulophia R.Br. 1
Dondodia Luer 2006 Acianthera Scheidw. 1
Doritis Lindl. 1833 Phalaenopsis Blume 45
Dorycheile Rchb. 1841 Cephalanthera Rich. 1
Dossinimaria Rolfe 1887 Dossisia Garay & H.R.Sweet 1 1
Dothilis Raf. 1837 Sarcoglottis C.Presl 1
Dothilophis Raf. 1838 Barkeria Knowles & Westc. 1
Doxosma Raf. 1838 Encyclia Hook. 1 1
Dracontia (Luer) Luer 2004 Stelis Sw. 25
Drakea Endl. 1841 Drakaea Lindl.
Drakonorchis (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia R.Br. 4
Dressleriella Brieger 1977 Jacquiniella Schltr.
Drymoda Lindl. 1838 Bulbophyllum Thouars 5
Dryopeia Thouars 1822 Disperis Sw. 3
Dryopria Thouars 1822 Disperis Sw.
Dryorkis Thouars 1809 Disperis Sw. 3
Dubois-Reymondia H.Karst. 1848 Myoxanthus Poepp. & Endl. 7
Duboisia H.Karst. 1847 Myoxanthus Poepp. & Endl. 1
Dungsia Chiron & V.P.Castro 2002 Cattleya Lindl. 1 5
Durabaculum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1 52
Eburophyton A.Heller 1904 Cephalanthera Rich. 1
Echinella Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 Echinosepala Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 9
Echioglossum Blume 1825 Cleisostoma Blume 16
Eckartia Rchb. 1841 Peristeria Hook.
Ecuadorella Dodson & G.A.Romero 2010 Otoglossum (Schltr.) Garay & Dunst. 1
Ecuadoria Dodson & Dressler 1994 Microthelys Garay 1
Effusiella Luer 2007 Stelis Sw. 61
Eichlerangraecum Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 5
Elasmatium Dulac 1867 Goodyera R.Br. 1
Eleutheroglossum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 5
Elongatia (Luer) Luer 2004 Stelis Sw. 11
Empusa Lindl. 1824 Liparis Rich. 4
Empusaria Rchb. 1828 Liparis Rich.
Empusella (Luer) Luer 2004 Specklinia Lindl. 2
Encabarcenia Archila & Szlach. 2014 Laelia Lindl. 4
Encalaelia Archila & Szlach. 2014 Laelia Lindl. 1
Encheiridion Summerh. 1943 Microcoelia Lindl. 3
Endeisa Raf. 1837 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Endresiella Schltr. 1921 Trevoria F.Lehm. 1
Enothrea Raf. 1838 Octomeria R.Br. 1
Entaticus Gray 1822 Dactylorhiza Neck. ex Nevski 3
Eparmatostigma Garay 1972 Vanda R.Br. 1
Ephemerantha P.F.Hunt & Summerh. 1961 Dendrobium Sw. 70
Ephippium Blume 1825 Bulbophyllum Thouars 8
Epibator Luer 2004 Zootrophion Luer 3
Epicladium Small 1913 Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 2
Epicranthes Blume 1825 Bulbophyllum Thouars 30
Epicrianthes Blume 1828 Bulbophyllum Thouars 3
Epidanthus L.O.Williams 1940 Epidendrum L. 9
Epidendropsis Garay & Dunst. 1976 Epidendrum L. 3
Epidorchis Thouars 1822 Oeonia Lindl.
Epidorkis Thouars 1809 Oeonia Lindl. 42
Epigeneium Gagnep. 1932 Dendrobium Sw. 55
Epilaeliopsis 1
Epileya G.Hansen 1895 Epicattleya Rolfe
Epilyna Schltr. 1918 Elleanthus C.Presl 9
Epiphanes Blume 1825 Gastrodia R.Br. 4
Epiphanes-illeg Rchb.f. 1868 Didymoplexis Griff.
Epiphora Lindl. 1837 Polystachya Hook. 3
Epiphorella Mytnik & Szlach. 2008 Polystachya Hook. 11
Epipogion St.-Lag. 1880 Epipogium Borkh.
Epipogon Ledeb. 1852 Epipogium Borkh.
Epithecia Knowles & Westc. 1838 Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 22
Eremorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis R.Br. 1
Eriochilum Ritgen 1831 Eriochilus R.Br.
Eriopexis (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 6
Erioxantha Raf. 1832 Eria Lindl.
Erporkis Thouars 1809 Platylepis A.Rich. 6
Esmeralda Rchb.f. 1862 Arachnis Blume 4
Etaeria Blume 1825 Hetaeria Blume
Euanthe Schltr. 1914 Vanda R.Br. 3
Euchile (Dressler & G.E.Pollard) Withner 1998 Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 3
Eucnemia Rchb. 1841 Govenia Lindl.
Eucnemis Lindl. 1833 Govenia Lindl. 1
Eucosia Blume 1825 Goodyera R.Br. 1 4
Eudisanthema Neck. ex Post & Kuntze 1903 Brassavola R.Br.
Eulophidium Pfitzer 1887 Oeceoclades Lindl. 37
Eulophiopsis Pfitzer 1887 Graphorkis Thouars 5
Eulophus R.Br. 1821 Eulophia R.Br. 2
Eunannos Porta & Brade 1935 Cattleya Lindl.
Euothonaea Rchb.f. 1852 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 2
Euphlebium (Kraenzl.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 13
Euproboscis Griff. 1845 Thelasis Blume 2
Eurycaulis M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 83
Evelyna Poepp. & Endl. 1836 Elleanthus C.Presl 50
Evota (Lindl.) Rolfe 1913 Ceratandra Lindl. 4
Evrardia Gagnep. 1932 Odontochilus Blume 2
Evrardiana Aver. 1988 Odontochilus Blume 1
Evrardianthe Rauschert 1983 Odontochilus Blume 4
Exalaria Garay & G.A.Romero 1999 Ponthieva R.Br. 1
Exeria Raf. 1838 Eria Lindl.
Exochanthus M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 3
Exophya Raf. 1837 Epidendrum L. 1
Expedicula Luer 2005 Lepanthopsis (Cogn.) Ames 2
Fernandezia-illeg Lindl. 1833 Lockhartia Hook. 17
Ferruminaria Garay 1994 Bulbophyllum Thouars 3
Fieldia Gaudich. 1829 Vandopsis Pfitzer 3
Fimbriella Farw. ex Butzin 1981 Platanthera Rich. 4 12
Fimbrorchis Szlach. 2004 Habenaria Willd. 13
Finetia Schltr. 1918 Vanda R.Br. 1
Fingardia Szlach. 1995 Crepidium Blume 10
Fissia (Luer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 3
Fissipes Small 1903 Cypripedium L. 4
Fitzgeraldia F.Muell. 1882 Pyrorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 1
Flickingeria A.D.Hawkes 1961 Dendrobium Sw. 99
Forbesina Ridl. 1926 Eria Lindl. 1
Forficaria Lindl. 1838 Disa P.J.Bergius 1
Forsythmajoria Kraenzl. ex Schltr. 1914 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Fractiunguis Schltr. 1922 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 4
Fregea Rchb.f. 1852 Sobralia Ruiz & Pav. 2
Frigidorchis Z.J.Liu & S.C.Chen 2007 Bhutanthera Renz 1
Froscula Raf. 1838 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Fruticicola (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Bulbophyllum Thouars 2
Gabertia Gaudich. 1829 Grammatophyllum Blume 2
Galeorchis Rydb. 1901 Galearis Raf. 17
Galera Blume 1825 Epipogium Borkh. 5
Gamaria Raf. 1838 Disa P.J.Bergius 1
Gamoplexis Falc. ex Lindl. 1847 Gastrodia R.Br. 1
Gamosepalum Schltr. 1920 Aulosepalum Garay 1
Garaya Szlach. 1993 Mesadenella Pabst & Garay 1
Garayanthus Szlach. 1995 Cleisostoma Blume 8
Garayella Brieger 1977 Chamelophyton Garay 1
Gastorkis Thouars 1809 Phaius Lour.
Gastroglottis Blume 1825 Dienia Lindl. 3
Gastropodium Lindl. 1845 Epidendrum L. 1
Gastrorkis Schltr. 1924 Gastrorchis Thouars
Gastrosiphon (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas Salisb. 19
Geerinckia Mytnik & Szlach. 2007 Polystachya Hook. 1
Geissanthera Schltr. 1905 Taeniophyllum Blume 3
Geobina Raf. 1838 Goodyera R.Br.
Geoblasta Barb.Rodr. 1891 Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss. 4
Geocalpa Brieger 1975 Acianthera Scheidw.
Georchis Lindl. 1833 Goodyera R.Br. 10
Gerardoa Luer 2006 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Gerlachia Szlach. 2007 Stanhopea J.Frost ex Hook. 2
Gersinia Néraud 1826 Dendrobium Sw.
Ghiesbreghtia A.Rich. & Galeotti 1845 Calanthe R.Br. 2
Gigliolia Barb.Rodr. 1877 Octomeria R.Br. 2
Giulianettia Rolfe 1901 Glomera Blume 14
Glossaspis Spreng. 1826 Peristylus Blume 2
Glossochilopsis Szlach. 1995 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 3
Glossorhyncha Ridl. 1891 Glomera Blume 112
Glossula Lindl. 1824 Peristylus Blume 3
Glycorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Ericksonella Hopper & A.P.Br. 1
Goadbyella R.S.Rogers 1927 Microtis R.Br. 1
Goldschmidtia Dammer 1910 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Gomphocentrum (Benth.) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 18
Gomphostylis Wall. ex Lindl. 1830 Pleione D.Don 1
Goniochilus M.W.Chase 1987 Leochilus Knowles & Westc. 1
Gonogona Link 1822 Goodyera R.Br. 2
Gorgoglossum F.Lehm. ex Schltr. 1914 Sievekingia Rchb.f. 1
Govindooia Wight 1853 Tropidia Lindl. 1
Gracielanthus R.González & Szlach. 1995 Aulosepalum Garay 2
Grafia A.D.Hawkes 1966 Phalaenopsis Blume 1
Graphorchis Thouars 1822 Graphorkis Thouars
Grastidium Blume 1825 Dendrobium Sw. 214
Greenwoodia Burns-Bal. 1986 Kionophyton Garay 1
Grussia M.Wolff 2007 Phalaenopsis Blume 1
Gudrunia Braem 1993 Tolumnia Raf. 1
Gularia Garay 1982 Schiedeella Schltr. 2
Gunnaria S.C.Chen ex Z.J.Liu & L.J.Chen 2009 Vanda R.Br. 1
Gunnarorchis Brieger 1981 Eria Lindl. 1
Gunnia Lindl. 1834 Sarcochilus R.Br. 2
Gussonea A.Rich. 1828 Microcoelia Lindl. 30
Gussonia Spreng. 1831 Solenangis Schltr.
Gyaladenia Schltr. 1921 Brachycorythis Lindl. 15
Gyalanthos Szlach. & Marg. 2001 Pabstiella Brieger & Senghas 2
Gyas Salisb. 1812 Bletia Ruiz & Pav. 3
Gymleucorchis F.Hanb. 1925 Pseudadenia P.F.Hunt 1 2
Gymnabicchia E.G.Camus 1908 Pseudadenia P.F.Hunt 2
Gymnacamptis Chitt. 1951 Gymnanacamptis Asch. & Graebn. 4
Gymnadeniopsis Rydb. 1901 Platanthera Rich. 6
Gymnaglossum Rolfe 1919 Dactylodenia Garay & H.R.Sweet 1
Gymnaplatanthera L.C.Lamb. 1907 Gymplatanthera L.C.Lamb. 1 2
Gymnigritella E.G.Camus 1892 Gymnadenia R.Br. 6 17
Gymnochilus Blume 1859 Cheirostylis Blume 3
Gymnorchis Osvacil 1950 Pseudadenia P.F.Hunt 2
Gynizodon Raf. 1838 Miltonia Lindl. 1
Gyrostachis Pers. 1807 Spiranthes Rich.
Gyrostachys Pers. ex Dumort. 1827 Spiranthes Rich. 122
Habenella Small 1903 Habenaria Willd. 37
Hadrangis (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 3
Hadrocattleya V.P.Castro & Chiron 2002 Cattleya Lindl. 3 26
Hadrodungsia V.P.Castro & Chiron 2002 Cattleya Lindl. 2
Hadrolaelia (Schltr.) Chiron & V.P.Castro 2002 Cattleya Lindl. 10 37
Haemaria Lindl. 1826 Ludisia A.Rich. 16
Haematorchis Blume 1849 Erythrorchis Blume 1
Hakoneaste F.Maek. 1935 Ephippianthus Rchb.f. 1
Hallackia Harv. 1863 Huttonaea Harv. 2
Hamularia Aver. & Averyanova 2006 Bulbophyllum Thouars 4
Hapalochilus (Schltr.) Senghas 1978 Bulbophyllum Thouars 72
Haplochilus Endl. 1841 Zeuxine Lindl. 6
Haplostellis Endl. 1837 Nervilia Comm. ex Gaudich.
Haraella Kudô 1930 Gastrochilus D.Don 2
Hardingia Docha Neto & Baptista 2011 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Harrisella Fawc. & Rendle 1909 Dendrophylax Rchb.f. 5
Hartwegia Lindl. 1837 Domingoa Schltr. 4
Hayata Aver. 2009 Cheirostylis Blume 5
Hecabe Raf. 1838 Phaius Lour. 1
Helcia Lindl. 1845 Trichopilia Lindl. 4
Helictonia Ehrh. 1789 Spiranthes Rich.
Helleborine Mill. 1754 Epipactis Zinn 3 143
Helleborine-dup Martyn ex Kuntze 1891 Calopogon R.Br. 143
Hellerorchis A.D.Hawkes 1959 Gomesa R.Br. 6
Helorchis Schltr. 1924 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Hemihabenaria Finet 1902 Pecteilis Raf. 4
Hemiperis Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 Cynorkis Thouars 21
Hemipiliopsis Y.B.Luo & S.C.Chen 2003 Hemipilia Lindl. 1
Hemiscleria Lindl. 1853 Epidendrum L. 1
Hendecandra Eschsch. 1826 Croton L. 2
Henosis Hook.f. 1890 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Hermansia Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 5
Heromeulenia P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 2 10
Heropaludorchis P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis Rich. 4
Herorchis D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 Anacamptis Rich. 3 34
Herorchiserapias P.Delforge 2009 Serapicamptis Godfery 1 11
Herpetophytum (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 15
Herschelia Lindl. 1838 Disa P.J.Bergius 1 27
Herschelianthe Rauschert 1983 Disa P.J.Bergius 26
Herscheliodisa H.P.Linder 1985 Disa P.J.Bergius 1
Heteranthocidium Szlach. 2006 Oncidium Sw. 43
Heterotaxis Lindl. 1826 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 19
Heterozeuxine T.Hashim. 1986 Zeuxine Lindl. 7
Hexadesmia Brongn. 1842 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 26
Hexameria R.Br. 1838 Podochilus Blume 1
Hexisea Lindl. 1834 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 14
Hexopia Bateman ex Lindl. 1844 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 1
Hippoglossum Breda 1829 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Hipporkis Thouars 1809 Satyrium Sw.
Hirtzia Dodson 1984 Pterostemma Kraenzl. 2
Hispaniella Braem 1980 Tolumnia Raf. 1
Hoehnella Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 1
Hoffmannseggella H.G.Jones 1968 Cattleya Lindl. 5 (40.00%) 71
Hofmeistera Rchb.f. 1852 Hofmeisterella Rchb.f. 1
Holmesia P.J.Cribb 1977 Angraecopsis Kraenzl. 1
Hologyne Pfitzer 1907 Coelogyne Lindl. 2
Holopogon Kom. & Nevski 1935 Neottia Guett. 6
Homocolleticon (Summerh.) Szlach. & Olszewski 2001 Cyrtorchis Schltr. 8
Hordeanthos Szlach. 2007 Bulbophyllum Thouars 3
Hormidium Lindl. ex Heynh. 1841 Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 28
Huebneria Schltr. 1925 Orleanesia Barb.Rodr. 1
Humblotiangraecum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 5
Humboltia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 Stelis Sw. 325
Hyacinthorchis Blume 1849 Cremastra Lindl. 1
Hyalosema Rolfe 1919 Bulbophyllum Thouars 23
Hybochilus Schltr. 1920 Leochilus Knowles & Westc. 3
Hydranthus Kuhl & Hasselt ex Rchb.f. 1862 Dipodium R.Br. 1
Hydrorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Microtis R.Br. 2
Hygrochilus Pfitzer 1897 Phalaenopsis Blume 7
Hylaeorchis Carnevali & G.A.Romero 2000 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 1
Hymeneria (Lindl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Pinalia Lindl. 3
Hymenochilus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis R.Br. 16
Hypodema Rchb. 1841 Cypripedium L.
Hypodematium A.Rich. 1850 Eulophia R.Br. 1
Hysteria Reinw. 1825 Corymborkis Thouars 1
Iantha Hook. 1824 Ionopsis Kunth 1
Ibidium Dryand. ex Salisb. 1812 Spiranthes Rich. 1 28
Ichthyostomum D.L.Jones 2002 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Ida A.Ryan & Oakeley 2003 Sudamerlycaste Archila 4 60
Iebine Raf. 1838 Liparis Rich. 1
Imerinorchis Szlach. 2005 Cynorkis Thouars 13
Incaea Luer 2006 Phloeophila Hoehne & Schltr. 1
India A.N.Rao 1999 Robiquetia Gaudich. 1
Inobulbon Schltr. & Kraenzl. 1910 Dendrobium Sw. 3
Inti M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 8
Ione Lindl. 1853 Bulbophyllum Thouars 36
Irenea Szlach. 2006 Cyrtochilum Kunth 12
Iridorchis Blume 1859 Cymbidium Sw. 1
Iridorkis Thouars 1809 Oberonia Lindl. 55
Isanitella Leinig 1971 Isabelia Barb.Rodr. 1
Ischnocentrum Schltr. 1912 Glomera Blume 2
Isias De Not. 1844 Serapias L. 1
Isochilostachya Mytnik & Szlach. 2011 Polystachya Hook. 11
Itaculumia Hoehne 1936 Habenaria Willd. 3
Jamaiciella Braem 1980 Tolumnia Raf. 2
Jansenia Barb.Rodr. 1891 Plectrophora H.Focke 1
Jantha Steud. 1840 Ionopsis Kunth
Javieria Archila 2013 Brassavola R.Br. 6
Jejosephia A.N.Rao & Mani 1985 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Jenmania Rolfe 1898 Palmorchis Barb.Rodr. 1
Jennyella Lückel & Fessel 1999 Houlletia Brongn. 8
Jensoa Raf. 1838 Cymbidium Sw. 1
Jimensia Raf. 1838 Bletilla Rchb.f. 10
Jonesiopsis Szlach. 2001 Caladenia R.Br. 5 60
Jonorchis J.M.H.Shaw-illeg 2014 Jonesiopchis J.M.H.Shaw 1
Josephia Wight 1851 Sirhookera Kuntze 2
Jostia Luer 2000 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 1
Jouyella Szlach. 2001 Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss. 4
Kalimpongia Pradhan 1977 Dickasonia L.O.Williams 1
Kalopternix Garay & Dunst. 1976 Epidendrum L. 3
Katherinea A.D.Hawkes 1956 Dendrobium Sw. 30
Kaurorchis D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Kegelia Rchb.f. 1852 Kegeliella Mansf. 1
Keranthus Lour. ex Endl. 1836 Dendrobium Sw.
Kerigomnia P.Royen 1976 Octarrhena Thwaites 1
Kinetochilus (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 3
Kingidium P.F.Hunt 1970 Phalaenopsis Blume 17
Kingiella Rolfe 1917 Phalaenopsis Blume 5
Kitigorchis Maek. 1971 Oreorchis Lindl. 3
Kleberiella V.P.Castro & Cath. 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 6
Kochiophyton Schltr. ex Cogn. 1906 Aganisia Lindl. 2
Konantzia Dodson & N.H.Williams 1980 Ionopsis Kunth 1
Kornasia Szlach. 1995 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 3
Kraenzlinorchis Szlach. 2004 Habenaria Willd. 4
Kryptostoma (Summerh.) Geerinck 1982 Habenaria Willd. 28
Kusibabella Szlach. 2004 Habenaria Willd. 9
Lacroixia Szlach. 2003 Dinklageella Mansf. 1
Laeliopsis Lindl. 1853 Broughtonia R.Br. 5
Laeopsis auct. 1957 Laelonia auct.
Lalexia Luer 2011 Stelis Sw. 1
Lanium (Lindl.) Benth. 1881 Epidendrum L. 11
Lankesteriana Karremans 2014 Anathallis Barb.Rodr. 24
Laricorchis Szlach. 2006 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 23
Larnandra Raf. 1825 Epidendrum L. 2
Lathrisia Sw. 1829 Bartholina R.Br. 1
Latourea Blume 1849 Dendrobium Sw. 7
Latourorchis Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 7
Leaoa Schltr. & Porto 1922 Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 3
Lectandra J.J.Sm. 1907 Poaephyllum Ridl. 4
Ledgeria F.Muell. 1859 Erythrorchis Blume 2
Leioanthum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Leiochilus Benth. 1881 Leochilus Knowles & Westc.
Lemboglossum Halb. 1984 Rhynchostele Rchb.f. 1 17
Lemurangis (Garay) Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 9
Lemuranthe Schltr. 1924 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Leopardanthus Blume 1849 Dipodium R.Br. 1
Lepanthanthe (Schltr.) Szlach. 2007 Bulbophyllum Thouars 4
Lepervenchea Cordem. 1899 Angraecum Bory 7
Leptocentrum Schltr. 1914 Rangaeris (Schltr.) Summerh. 4
Leptorkis Thouars 1809 Liparis Rich. 142
Leptothrium Kunth 1816 Isochilus R.Br. 1
Lequeetia Bubani 1901 Limodorum Boehm. 1
Lesliea Seidenf. 1988 Phalaenopsis Blume 1
Lesliegraecum Szlach. 2013 Angraecum Bory 20
Leucohyle Klotzsch 1855 Trichopilia Lindl. 6
Leucolena Ridl. 1891 Didymoplexiella Garay 3
Leucorchis E.Mey. 1839 Pseudorchis Ség. 2 18
Leucorchis-illeg Blume 1849 Didymoplexis Griff. 18
Leucororchis Cif. & Giacom. 1950 Pseudorhiza P.F.Hunt
Leucostachys Hoffmanns. 1842 Goodyera R.Br. 1
Lichenora Wight 1851 Porpax Lindl. 1
Lichterveldia Lem. 1855 Cuitlauzina Lex. 1
Ligeophila Garay 1977 Aspidogyne Garay 19
Limatodis Blume 1825 Phaius Lour. 8
Limnas Ehrh. ex House 1920 Hammarbya Kuntze
Limnorchis Rydb. 1900 Platanthera Rich. 55
Limodoron St.-Lag. 1880 Limodorum Boehm. 1
Limonias Ehrh. 1789 Epipactis Zinn
Lindblomia Fr. 1843 Peristylus Blume
Lindleyalis Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 8
Lindleyella Schltr. 1914 Rudolfiella Hoehne 5
Lindsayella Ames & C.Schweinf. 1937 Sobralia Ruiz & Pav. 1
Linguella D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis R.Br. 6
Lisowskia Szlach. 1995 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 8
Lissochilus R.Br. 1821 Eulophia R.Br. 205
Listera R.Br. 1813 Neottia Guett. 112
Liuguishania Z.J.Liu & J.N.Zhang 1998 Cymbidium Sw. 1
Lobogyne Schltr. 1900 Appendicula Blume 2
Lockhartiopsis Archila 1999 Lockhartia Hook. 1
Loddigesia Luer 2006 Stelis Sw. 1
Lomax Luer 2006 Stelis Sw. 1
Lonchitis Bubani 1901 Serapias L. 3
Lonchophyllum Ehrh. 1789 Cephalanthera Rich.
Lophiarella Szlach. 2006 Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 4
Lophiaris Raf. 1838 Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 1 41
Lophoglotis Raf. 1838 Cattleya Lindl.
Lorogl-orchis E.G.Camus 1892 Orchimantoglossum Asch. & Graebn. 1
Loroglossum Rich. 1817 Himantoglossum Spreng. 1 20
Lothiania Kraenzl. 1924 Porroglossum Schltr. 2
Lowianthus Becc. 1902 Dimorphorchis Rolfe 1
Lowiorchis Szlach. 2004 Cynorkis Thouars 5
Loxoma Garay 1972 Smithsonia C.J.Saldanha 2
Loxomorchis Rauschert 1982 Smithsonia C.J.Saldanha 1
Lueranthos Szlach. & Marg. 2001 Andinia (Luer) Luer 1
Luerella Braas 1979 Phloeophila Hoehne & Schltr. 1
Luisiopsis C.S.Kumar & P.C.S.Kumar 2005 Gastrochilus D.Don 1
Luzama Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 31
Lycida Oakeley 2003 Lycamerlycaste J.M.H.Shaw 1
Lycobyana Archila & Chiron 2010 Lycaste Lindl. 1 6
Lyraea Lindl. 1830 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Lyrochilus Szlach. 2008 Pteroglossa Schltr. 1
Lysias Salisb. 1812 Platanthera Rich. 5
Lysiella Rydb. 1900 Platanthera Rich. 4
Lysimnia Raf. 1838 Brassavola R.Br. 1
Maccraithea M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium Sw. 11
Macdonaldia Gunn ex Lindl. 1840 Thelymitra J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. 2 15
Macomaria Rolfe 1887 Macodisia Garay & H.R.Sweet 1 2
Macrocentrum Phil. 1870 Habenaria Willd. 1
Macrochilus Knowles & Westc. 1837 Miltonia Lindl. 1
Macrolepis A.Rich. 1833 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Macroplectrum Pfitzer 1889 Angraecum Bory 22
Macrostomium Blume 1825 Dendrobium Sw. 1
Macrostylis Breda 1827 Corymborkis Thouars 5
Macrotis Breda 1830 Ceratostylis Blume 1
Macrura (Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Sawicka 2003 Habenaria Willd. 7
Madisonia Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Maelenia Dumort. 1834 Cattleya Lindl. 1
Malachadenia Lindl. 1839 Bulbophyllum Thouars 1
Malleola J.J.Sm. & Schltr. 1913 Robiquetia Gaudich. 56
Mapinguari Carnevali & R.B.Singer 2007 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 11
Mariarisqueta Guinea 1946 Cheirostylis Blume 1
Marsupiaria Hoehne 1947 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 8
Masdevalliantha (Luer) Szlach. & Marg. 2001 Pleurothallis R.Br. 2
Mastigion Garay 1994 Bulbophyllum Thouars 6
Matalbatzia Archila 1999 Oncidium Sw. 1
Maturna Raf. 1837 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Maxillariella M.A.Blanco & Carnevali 2007 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 5 (20.00%) 57
Mecopodum D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2004 Prasophyllum R.Br. 2
Mecosa Blume 1825 Platanthera Rich. 2
Medusorchis Szlach. 2004 Habenaria Willd. 5
Megaclinium Lindl. 1826 Bulbophyllum Thouars 67
Megalotus Garay 1972 Robiquetia Gaudich. 1
Megema Luer 2006 Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 7
Meliclis Raf. 1837 Coryanthes Hook. 1
Menadena Raf. 1837 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 1
Menadenium Raf. ex Cogn. 1906 Zygosepalum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. 5
Mendoncella A.D.Hawkes 1963 Galeottia A.Rich. 11
Menephora Raf. 1838 Paphiopedilum Pfitzer 1
Menezesiella Chiron & V.P.Castro 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 7
Mesicera Raf. 1825 Habenaria Willd. 3
Mesoclastes Lindl. 1830 Luisia Gaudich. 2
Mesodactylis Wall. 1830 Apostasia Blume 3
Mesoglossum Halb. 1982 Rhynchostele Rchb.f. 1
Mesoptera Raf. 1833 Liparis Rich. 2
Mesospinidium Rchb.f. 1852 Brassia R.Br. 20
Metachilum Lindl. 1830 Appendicula Blume 1
Mexicoa Garay 1974 Oncidium Sw. 1
Microcaelia Hochst. ex A.Rich. 1850 Microcoelia Lindl. 1
Microcattleya V.P.Castro & Chiron 2002 Cattleya Lindl. 1
Microholmesia P.J.Cribb 1987 Angraecopsis Kraenzl. 1
Microlaelia (Schltr.) Chiron & V.P.Castro 2002 Cattleya Lindl. 2
Micropera, syn Dalzell 1851 Smithsonia C.J.Saldanha
Microphytanthe (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 3
Microstylis (Nutt.) Eaton 1822 Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 458
Microtatorchis Schltr. 1905 Taeniophyllum Blume 57
Microterangis Senghas 1985 Aerangis Rchb.f. 7
Microtheca Schltr. 1924 Cynorkis Thouars 1
Microtidium D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Microtis R.Br. 1
Miguelia Aver. 2011 Vanilla Plum. ex Mill. 2
Miltassia auct. 1958 Bratonia Moir
Miltoniastrum (Rchb.f.) Lindl. 1853 Oncidium Sw.
Miltonioides Brieger & Lückel 1983 Oncidium Sw. 12
Minicolumna Brieger 1976 Epidendrum L. 2
Mirandopsis Szlach. & Marg. 2001 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Mirandorchis Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria Willd. 3
Mischobulbum Schltr. 1911 Tainia Blume 14
Mitopetalum Blume 1828 Tainia Blume 11
Mitostigma Blume 1856 Ponerorchis Rchb.f. 1
Mixis Luer 2004 Pleurothallis R.Br. 1
Moerenhoutia Blume 1859 Platylepis A.Rich. 17
Molloybas D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Corybas Salisb. 1
Monachanthus Lindl. 1832 Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth 1 11
Monadenia Lindl. 1838 Disa P.J.Bergius 31
Monadeniorchis Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis Thouars
Monanthochilus (Schltr.) R.Rice 2004 Sarcochilus R.Br. 4
Monanthos (Schltr.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium Sw. 25
Monixus Finet 1907 Angraecum Bory 8
Monochilus Wall. ex Lindl. 1840 Zeuxine Lindl. 20
Monomeria Lindl. 1830 Bulbophyllum Thouars 9
Monorchis Ség. 1754 Herminium L. 27
Monorchis-dup Ehrh. 1789 Herminium L. 27
Monosepalum Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum Thouars 3
Monotris Lindl. 1834 Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl. 1
Montolivaea Rchb.f. 1881 Habenaria Willd. 11
Monustes Raf. 1837 Spiranthes Rich. 1
Moorea Rolfe 1890 Neomoorea Rolfe 1
Mormolyca Fenzl 1850 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 25
Muluorchis J.J.Wood 1984 Tropidia Lindl. 1
Muscarella Luer 2006 Specklinia Lindl. 1
Myanthus Lindl. 1832 Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth 11
Myoda Lindl. 1833 Ludisia A.Rich. 1
Myodium Salisb. 1812 Ophrys L. 1
Myrmechila D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2005 Chiloglottis R.Br. 5
Myrobroma Salisb. 1807 Vanilla Plum. ex Mill. 1
Mystacorchis Szlach. & Marg. 2001 Stelis Sw. 1
Nageliella L.O.Williams 1940 Domingoa Schltr. 4
Nanodes Lindl. 1832 Epidendrum L. 6
Narica Raf. 1837 Sarcoglottis C.Presl 1
Nasonia Lindl. 1845 Fernandezia Ruiz & Pav. 7
Nauenia Klotzsch 1853 Lacaena Lindl. 1
Neippergia C.Morren 1849 Acineta Lindl. 1
Nemacianthus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Acianthus R.Br. 1
Nematoceras Hook.f. 1853 Corybas Salisb. 15
Nemuranthes Raf. 1837 Habenaria Willd. 2
Neo-urbania Fawc. & Rendle 1909 Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 2
Neobartlettia Schltr. 1920 Palmorchis Barb.Rodr. 4
Neobennettia Senghas 2001 Lockhartia Hook. 1
Neobenthamia Rolfe 1891 Polystachya Hook. 1
Neoburttia Mytnik 2011 Polystachya Hook. 1
Neoclemensia Carr 1935 Gastrodia R.Br. 1
Neocribbia Szlach. 2003 Solenangis Schltr. 1
Neodryas Rchb.f. 1852 Cyrtochilum Kunth 15
Neoescobaria Garay 1972 Trichopilia Lindl. 2
Neofinetia Hu 1925 Vanda R.Br. 3
Neokoehleria Schltr. 1912 Comparettia Poepp. & Endl. 20
Neolauchea Kraenzl. 1897 Isabelia Barb.Rodr. 1
Neolehmannia Kraenzl. 1899 Epidendrum L. 17
Neolindleya Kraenzl. 1899 Galearis Raf. 2
Neooreophilus Archila 2009 Lepanthes Sw. 52
Neoruschia Cath. & V.P.Castro 2006 Gomesa R.Br. 1
Neotainiopsis Bennet & Raizada 1981 Eriodes Rolfe 1
Neotinorchis B.Bock 2012 Orchinea J.M.H.Shaw 4 1
Neottianthe (Rchb.) Schltr. 1919 Ponerorchis Rchb.f. 18
Neottidium Schltdl. 1823 Neottia Guett. 1
Neourbania Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 11
Neowilliamsia Garay 1977 Epidendrum L. 6
Neowolffia O.Gruss 2007 Podangis Schltr. 1
Nephelephyllum Blume 1828 Nephelaphyllum Blume
Nephranthera Hassk. 1842 Renanthera Lour. 1
Nerissa Raf. 1837 Ponthieva R.Br. 1
Neumayera Rchb.f. 1872 Apostasia Blume 1
Nezahualcoyotlia R.González 1997 Cranichis Sw. 1
Nidus Riv. 1764 Neottia Guett. 2