Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Thrixspermum:
  list  |   images
Section: Thrixspermum:
  list  |   images
  • Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
Common Name: ตะขาบแดง, ເອື້ອງກີບເຂັມ
  • Aerides acuminatissima (Blume) Lindl. (1833)
  • Dendrocolla acuminatissima Blume (1825)
  • Ridleya notabilis (Hook.f.) Pfitzer (1900)
  • Sarcochilus acuminatissimus (Blume) Rchb.f. (1863)
  • Sarcochilus notabilis Hook.f. (1890)
  • Thrixspermum notabile (Hook.f.) Kuntze (1891)
None
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Abu Bugm
Tx. acuminatissimum
Abu Bugm
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
Abu Bugm
Tx. acuminatissimum
You Foong Leow
Tx. acuminatissimum
Jeffrey Champion
Tx. acuminatissimum
more ...