Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Podochileae
Subtribe:
  Eriinae
Genus: Trichotosia:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
Common Name: ตรียำปวาย, ຕຣີຢຳປະວາຍ
  • Eria annulata illeg Lindl. (1858)
  • Eria cristata illeg Ridl. (1903)
  • Eria helleri A.D.Hawkes (1957)
  • Eria pulvinata Lindl. (1858)
  • Eria rufinula Rchb.f. (1863)
  • Pinalia pulvinata (Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Pinalia rufinula (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Trias pulvinata (Lindl.) Mason (1860)
  • Trichotosia cristata Kraenzl. (1911)
  • Trichotosia rufinula (Rchb.f.) Kraenzl. (1911)
None
Kurt Keller
Trichotosia pulvinata
Kurt Keller
Trichotosia pulvinata
Worranittha Koenig
Trichotosia pulvinata
Naresh Swami
Trichotosia pulvinata
Florence Schertzinger
Trichotosia pulvinata
Kurt Keller
Trichotosia pulvinata
more ...