Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diurideae
Subtribe:
  Drakaeinae
Genus: Caleana:
  list  |   images
  • New South Wales, Australia region, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia
  • South Australia, Australia
  • Tasmania, Australia
  • Victoria, Australia
hard to grow in cultivation due to the fact that these orchids need a fungal relationship in order to survive
Common Name: Flying duck,
  • Caleya major (R.Br.) R.Br. (1813)
None
Charlie Price
Caleana major
Charlie Price
Caleana major
Charlie Price
Caleana major
Gary Hill
Caleana major
Wenbo Chen
Caleana major
Wenbo Chen
Caleana major
Wenbo Chen
Caleana major
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above