Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Malaxideae
Genus: Stichorkis:
  list  |   images
Subgenus: Cestichis:
  list  |   images
Section: Distichae:
  list  |   images
  • India, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Sri Lanka, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
  • Solomon Is., Asia Tropical
  • Fiji, Pacific
  • New Caledonia, Pacific
  • Samoa, Pacific
  • Vanuatu, Pacific
Common Name: ເອື້ອງກີບມ້ວນສົ້ມ
  • Disticholiparis gibbosa (Finet) Marg. & Szlach. (2004)
  • Liparis gibbosa Finet (1908)
None
Azhar Ismail
Stichorkis gibbosa
Azhar Ismail
Stichorkis gibbosa
Roland Amsler
Stichorkis gibbosa
Jeffrey Champion
Stichorkis gibbosa
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Stichorkis gibbosa
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Stichorkis gibbosa
Jeffrey Champion
Stichorkis gibbosa
Jeff Tyler
Liparis gibbosa (syn)
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above