Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Calypsoeae
Genus: Corallorhiza:
  list  |   images
  • Denmark, Northern Europe, Europe
  • Finland, Europe
  • Great Britain, Europe
  • Iceland, Europe
  • Norway, Europe
  • Sweden, Europe
  • Austria, Europe
  • Belgium, Europe
  • Czechoslovakia, Europe
  • Germany, Europe
  • Hungary, Europe
  • Netherlands, Europe
  • Poland, Europe
  • Switzerland, Europe
  • France, Europe
  • Spain, Europe
  • Bulgaria, Europe
  • Greece, Europe
  • Italy, Europe
  • Romania, Europe
  • Yugoslavia, Europe
  • Belarus, Europe
  • Baltic States, Europe
  • Krym, Europe
  • Central European Russia, Europe
  • East European Russia, Europe
  • North European Russia, Europe
  • Northwest European Russia, Europe
  • Ukraine, Europe
  • Altay, Asia Temperate
  • Buryatiya, Asia Temperate
  • Chita, Asia Temperate
  • Irkutsk, Asia Temperate
  • Krasnoyarsk, Asia Temperate
  • Tuva, Asia Temperate
  • West Siberia, Asia Temperate
  • Yakutiya, Asia Temperate
  • Amur, Asia Temperate
  • Kamchatka, Asia Temperate
  • Khabarovsk, Asia Temperate
  • Kuril Is., Asia Temperate
  • Magadan, Asia Temperate
  • Kazakhstan, Asia Temperate
  • Kirgizstan, Asia Temperate
  • North Caucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Transcaucasus, Asia Temperate
  • Turkey, Asia Temperate
  • China South-Central, Asia Temperate
  • Inner Mongolia, Asia Temperate
  • Manchuria, Asia Temperate
  • China North-Central, Asia Temperate
  • Qinghai, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Mongolia, Asia Temperate
  • Korea, Asia Temperate
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Pakistan, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Alaska, Northern America
  • Greenland, Northern America
  • Nunavut, Northern America
  • Northwest Territories, Northern America
  • Yukon, Northern America
  • Alberta, Northern America
  • British Columbia, Northern America
  • Manitoba, Northern America
  • Saskatchewan, Northern America
  • Labrador, Northern America
  • New Brunswick, Northern America
  • Newfoundland, Northern America
  • Nova Scotia, Northern America
  • Ontario, Northern America
  • Prince Edward I., Northern America
  • Québec, Northern America
  • Colorado, Northern America
  • Idaho, Northern America
  • Montana, Northern America
  • Oregon, Northern America
  • Washington, Northern America
  • Wyoming, Northern America
  • Illinois, Northern America
  • Minnesota, Northern America
  • South Dakota, Northern America
  • Wisconsin, Northern America
  • Connecticut, Northern America
  • Indiana, Northern America
  • Maine, Northern America
  • Massachusetts, Northern America
  • Michigan, Northern America
  • New Hampshire, Northern America
  • New Jersey, Northern America
  • New York, Northern America
  • Ohio, Northern America
  • Pennsylvania, Northern America
  • Rhode Island, Northern America
  • Vermont, Northern America
  • West Virginia, Northern America
  • California, Northern America
  • Utah, Northern America
  • New Mexico, Northern America
  • Delaware, Northern America
  • Maryland, Northern America
  • District of Columbia, Northern America
Common Name: Early or Northern coralroot,
  • Corallorhiza anandae Malhotra & Balodi (1985)
  • Corallorhiza corallorhiza inval (L.) H.Karst. (1886)
  • Corallorhiza corallorhiza inval subsp. coloradensis Cockerell (1916)
  • Corallorhiza dentata Host (1831)
  • Corallorhiza ericetorum Drejer (1843)
  • Corallorhiza halleri Rich. (1817)
  • Corallorhiza innata var. ericetorum (Drejer) Rchb.f. (1760)
  • Corallorhiza innata R.Br. (1813)
  • Corallorhiza innata subsp. ericetorum (Drejer) Nyman (1882)
  • Corallorhiza innata var. virescens (Drejer) Farr (1904)
  • Corallorhiza intacta Cham. & Schltdl. (1828)
  • Corallorhiza integra Châtel. (1760)
  • Corallorhiza jacquemontii Decne. (1844)
  • Corallorhiza nemoralis inval Sw. ex Nyman (1882)
  • Corallorhiza neottia Scop. (1772)
  • Corallorhiza occidentalis Bach.Pyl. (1826)
  • Corallorhiza trifida var. integra (Châtel.) Schinz & Thell. (1914)
  • Corallorhiza trifida f. integra (Châtel.) Soó (1928)
  • Corallorhiza trifida f. verna (Nutt.) P.M.Br. (2006)
  • Corallorhiza trifida f. suaveolens Bordz. (1950)
  • Corallorhiza trifida var. verna (Nutt.) Fernald (1946)
  • Corallorhiza trifida subsp. virescens (Drejer) Løjtnant (1996)
  • Corallorhiza trifida var. virescens (Drejer) Farw. (1941)
  • Corallorhiza trifida var. ericetorum (Drejer) Rchb.f. (1851)
  • Corallorhiza trifida f. ericetorum (Drejer) Soó (1928)
  • Corallorhiza verna Nutt. (1823)
  • Corallorhiza virescens Drejer (1843)
  • Corallorhiza wyomingensis Hellm. & K.Hellm. (1931)
  • Cymbidium corallorhiza (L.) Sw. (1800)
  • Epidendrum corallorhizon (L.) Poir. (1810)
  • Epipactis corallorhiza (L.) Crantz (1769)
  • Helleborine corallorhiza (L.) F.W.Schmidt (1793)
  • Neottia corallorhiza (L.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Ophrys corallorhiza L. (1753)
None
Boletus Badius
Corallorhiza trifida
Boletus Badius
Corallorhiza trifida
Brandon Corder
Corallorhiza trifida
Boletus Badius
Corallorhiza trifida
Boletus Badius
Corallorhiza trifida
Boletus Badius
Corallorhiza trifida
more ...