Genus: Tamayorkis:
  list  |   images
  • Arizona, Southwestern U.S.A., Northern America
  • New Mexico, Northern America
  • Mexico Northeast, Northern America
  • Mexico Northwest, Northern America
Common Name: Purple Malaxis orchid,
  • Achroanthes porphyrea (Ridl.) Wooton & Standl. (1913)
  • Achroanthes purpurea Greene (1891)
  • Malaxis porphyrea (Ridl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Malaxis purpurea illeg Kuntze (1891)
  • Microstylis porphyrea Ridl. (1888)
  • Microstylis purpurea illeg Kuntze (1883)
None
Jim Fowler
Tamayorkis porphyrea
Jim Fowler
Tamayorkis porphyrea
Jim Fowler
Tamayorkis porphyrea
Jim Fowler
Malaxis porphyrea (syn)
more ...