Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Cranichideae
Subtribe:
  Cranichidinae
Genus: Cranichis:
  list  |   images
  • Florida, Southeastern U.S.A., Northern America
  • Mexico Southeast, Northern America
  • Belize, Southern America
  • Costa Rica, Southern America
  • Guatemala, Southern America
  • Panama, Southern America
  • Bahamas, Southern America
  • Cuba, Southern America
  • Dominican Republic, Southern America
  • Haiti, Southern America
  • Jamaica, Southern America
  • Leeward Is., Southern America
  • Puerto Rico, Southern America
  • Trinidad-Tobago, Southern America
  • Windward Is., Southern America
  • Venezuela, Southern America
  • Bolivia, Southern America
  • Colombia, Southern America
  • Ecuador, Southern America
  • Peru, Southern America
  • Brazil Southeast, Southern America
  • Brazil North, Southern America
  • Brazil South, Southern America
Common Name: Moss-loving Cranichis,
  • Cranichis bradei Schltr. (1922)
None
Andreas Kay
Cranichis muscosa
Gilberto Merino
Cranichis muscosa
Andreas Kay
Cranichis muscosa
more ...