Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Cymbidieae
Subtribe:
  Cyrtopodiinae
Genus: Cyrtopodium:
  list  |   images
  • Florida, Southeastern U.S.A., Northern America
  • Cayman Is., Southern America
  • Cuba, Southern America
  • Dominican Republic, Southern America
  • Haiti, Southern America
  • Puerto Rico, Southern America
  • Trinidad-Tobago, Southern America
  • Venezuela, Southern America
  • Colombia, Southern America
Common Name: Cigar Orchid, Cowhorn Orchid,
  • Cymbidium trinerve G.Mey. (1818)
  • Cyrtopodium speciosissimum Planch. (1877)
  • Epidendrum mayzifolium Lindl. (1853)
  • Epidendrum punctatum L. (1759)
Meen Nursery
Cyrt. punctatum 'Sofia' AM/AOS
Glen Gary
Cyrt. punctatum
John Varigos
Cyrt. punctatum
Danny Rodriguez
Cyrt. punctatum
Matthew Preiss
Cyrt. punctatum
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above