Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Cymbidieae
Subtribe:
  Cymbidiinae
Genus: Dipodium:
  list  |   images
Section: Leopardanthus:
  list  |   images
  • Jawa, Malesia, Asia Tropical
The spots are on the back of the tepals, hence the faded look.
Common Name: เอื้องกระ
  • Wailesia picta Lindl. (1849)
None
Mas Ceppy
Dipodium pictum
Bruce Polkinghorne
Dipodium pictum
Kurniadi Liu
Dipodium pictum
Bart Motes
Dipodium pictum
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above