Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Diseae
Subtribe:
  Coryciinae
Genus: Disperis:
  list  |   images
  • China Southeast, China, Asia Temperate
  • Nansei-shoto, Asia Temperate
  • Taiwan, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Sri Lanka, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Maluku, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
  • Caroline Is., Pacific
Common Name: เอื้องหน้าแมว
  • Disperis javanica J.J.Sm. (1914)
  • Disperis lantauensis S.Y.Hu (1972)
  • Disperis orientalis Fukuy. (1936)
  • Disperis palawensis (Tuyama) Tuyama (1940)
  • Disperis papuana Michol. & Kraenzl. (1900)
  • Disperis philippinensis Schltr. (1911)
  • Disperis rhodoneura Schltr. (1905)
  • Disperis siamensis Rolfe ex Downie (1925)
  • Disperis teleplana inval Maek. (1974)
  • Disperis walkerae Rchb.f. (1876)
  • Disperis zeylanica illeg var. neilgherrensis (Wight) Pradhan (1976)
  • Disperis zeylanica Trimen (1885)
  • Pantlingia palawensis (Tuyama) Rauschert (1983)
  • Stigmatodactylus palawensis Tuyama (1939)
None
Chimera Plant
Disperis neilgherrensis
Chimera Plant
Disperis neilgherrensis
Chimera Plant
Disperis neilgherrensis
Magnetic Kla Field
Disperis neilgherrensis
more ...