Neogyna gardneriana (Lindl.) Rchb.f. 1852 (Kew accepted)

Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Coelogyninae
Genus: Neogyna:
  list
  images
General Information
Distribution: China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
Tibet, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Nepal, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Synonym
Coelogyne gardneriana Lindl. Coelogyne trisaccata Griff. Neogyna gardneriana var. basiquinquelamellata Tang & F.T.Wang Neogyna gardneriana var. basitrilamellata Tang & F.T.Wang Pleione gardneriana (Lindl.) Kuntze