Phreatia plantaginifolia (J.Koenig) Ormerod 1995 (Kew accepted)


Common Name: เอื้องแคระ
Distribution Andaman Is., Indo-China, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Borneo, Asia Tropical
Jawa, Asia Tropical
Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
Maluku, Asia Tropical
Philippines, Asia Tropical
Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
Sumatera, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym Cymbidium plantaginifolium (J.Koenig) Willd.
Dendrolirium secundum Blume
Epidendrum plantaginifolium J.Koenig
Eria microtidis (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Eria minutiflora (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Eria secunda (Blume) Rchb.f.
Phreatia microtidis Lindl.
Phreatia minutiflora Lindl.
Phreatia secunda (Blume) Lindl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Podochileae
Subtribe:   Thelasiinae
Genus:    Phreatia: list | images