Townsonia viridis (Hook.f.) Schltr. 1911 (Kew accepted)


Common Name: Beech Orchid,
Distribution Tasmania, Australia region, Australia
General Information:
Synonym Acianthus viridis Hook.f.
Subfamily:   Orchidoideae
Tribe:   Diurideae
Subtribe:   Acianthinae
Genus:    Townsonia: list | images