Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Arethuseae
Subtribe:
  Arethusinae
Genus: Calopogon:
  list  |   images
  • Alabama, Southeastern U.S.A., Northern America
  • Florida, Northern America
  • Georgia, Northern America
  • Louisiana, Northern America
  • Mississippi, Northern America
  • North Carolina, Northern America
  • South Carolina, Northern America
Common Name: The Many-flowered Grass Pink Orchid,
  • Calopogon barbatus var. multiflorus (Lindl.) Correll (1940)
  • Calopogon multiflorus f. albiflorus P.M.Br. (2004)
  • Helleborine multiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Limodorum multiflorum (Lindl.) Mohr (1897)
  • Limodorum pinetorum Small (1905)
David Peterson
Cpg. multiflorus
David Peterson
Cpg. multiflorus
David Peterson
Cpg. multiflorus
David Peterson
Cpg. multiflorus
more ...