Hetaeria anomala Lindl. 1857 (Kew accepted)

Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Cranichideae
Subtribe:
  Goodyerinae
Genus: Hetaeria:
  list
  images
General Information
Distribution: Hainan, China, Asia Temperate
Taiwan, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Borneo, Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
Philippines, Asia Tropical
Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
Sumatera, Asia Tropical
bloom_month: March
Synonym
Hetaeria biloba (Ridl.) Seidenf. & J.J.Wood Hetaeria grandiflora Ridl. Hetaeria hainanensis Tang & F.T.Wang Hetaeria rotundiloba J.J.Sm. Zeuxine biloba Ridl.