Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Luisia:
  list  |   images
  • Taiwan, Eastern Asia, Asia Temperate
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Maluku, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
  • Solomon Is., Asia Tropical
  • Northern Territory, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia
  • Fiji, Pacific
  • New Caledonia, Pacific
  • Samoa, Pacific
  • Vanuatu, Pacific
  • Marianas, Pacific

Common Name: เอื้องลิ้นดำ
  • Cymbidium triste (G.Forst.) Willd. (1805)
  • Epidendrum triste G.Forst. (1786)
  • Luisia atacta D.L.Jones (2006)
  • Luisia beccarii Rchb.f. (1886)
  • Luisia corrugata D.L.Jones (2006)
  • Luisia macrocarpa Schltr. (1921)
Helen Lu
Lsa. tristis
Helen Lu
Lsa. tristis
Helen Lu
Lsa. tristis
Kurt Metzger
Lsa. tristis
more ...