Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Papilionanthe:
  list  |   images
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Malesia, Asia Tropical
Morphologically, Papilionanthe tricuspidata has side lobes more slender and forward pointing.Emrys Chew

Common Name: ไอ้หนวด
Etymology derives its name from the three pointed appendages on the cusp of the lip in every flower.
  • Vanda tricuspidata J.J.Sm. (1914)
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
Sumbawa Orchids
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
M.A. Bouman
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
Malayan Orchid Review
Ple. tricuspidata
more ...