Orchids   Fungi   Plants   Birds   Animals



Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Vanda:
  list  |   images
Section: Obtusiloba:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เอื้องสามปอยนก
  • Vanda henryi Schltr. (1921)
Aeridovanda Suebsanguan Vanda brunnea × Aerides falcata
Papilionanda Wanasiri Vanda brunnea × Papilionanthe Miss Joaquim
Vandaenopsis Thin Thai Ngam Vanda brunnea × Phalaenopsis hygrochila
Renantanda Thailand Vanda brunnea × Renanthera coccinea
Renantanda Salyaphongse Vanda brunnea × Renanthera storiei
Vandachostylis Flamingo (1) Vanda brunnea × Rhynchostylis coelestis (syn)
Vanda wuii Vanda brunnea × Vanda coerulea
Vanda Imperial Guerlain Vanda brunnea × Vanda coerulea
Vanda Renée Vanda brunnea × Vanda Cookie
Vanda Thitapura Vanda brunnea × Vanda curvifolia
Vanda × hebraica (14) Vanda brunnea × Vanda denisoniana
Vanda Sivika Vanda brunnea × Vanda Eileen Beauty
Vanda Bangkok Brown (7) Vanda brunnea × Vanda merrillii
Vanda Kitival (2) Vanda brunnea × Vanda miniata
Vanda Rid Vanda brunnea × Vanda Pearly
Vanda Spirit Creek Garnet Vanda brunnea × Vanda Peggy Foo
Vanda Krajib Vanda brunnea × Vanda sanderiana
Vanda Kultana Oriental Aroma (13) Vanda brunnea × Vanda tessellata
Aranda Sulyaphongse Arachnis Maggie Oei × Vanda brunnea
Papilionanda Austen Liam Kean Hae Chen (4) Papilionanda Mimi Palmer × Vanda brunnea
Papilionanda Panid Papilionanthe teres × Vanda brunnea
Renvanvanda Lyn's Rusty Red Renanopsis Lena Rowold × Vanda brunnea
Renantanda Uthai Beauty Renanthera Nancy Chandler × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Poy Luang (3) Vanda denisoniana × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Kiwi Bob (1) Vanda insignis × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Lamennea (1) Vanda lamellata × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Veeraphol Fragrance Vanda liouvillei × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Yarrabilba Chocolate Vanda Red Gem × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Johanne Goutier Vanda Robert's Delight × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Hiranburana Vanda Rose Davis × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Somthawil-brunnea (1) Vanda Somthawil × Vanda brunnea
Vanda Udorn Fragrance Vanda Theptong × Vanda brunnea
Vandachostylis Hot Lip Vandachostylis Luke Thai × Vanda brunnea