Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Vanda:
  list  |   images
Section: Vanda:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
This species is proposaed to be moved to Vanda section L. M. Gardiner et al, Renziana 3: 8. Nov 2013

Common Name: เขาแกะ
  • Vanda cruenta inval Lodd. ex Sweet (1826)
  • Vanda esquirolii Schltr. (1921)
  • Vanda guangxiensis Fowlie (1993)
  • Vanda roxburghii var. unicolor Hook. (1835)
No image available. if you have one please consider uploading it here. You must login to upload a photo. You could also post it in our facebook group Blue Nanta, OrchidRoots User's Group. Copyright credit and a link to your website will be displayed with every photo.