Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Vanda:
  list  |   images
Section: Flabellatae:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เข็มขาว, กล้วยไม้หางปลา, แฝก
  • Vanda laotica Guillaumin (1930)