Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Aerides:
  list  |   images
Section: Falcata:
  list  |   images
  • Cambodia, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: กุหลาบเหลืองโคราช, กุหลาบโคราช
  • Aerides falcata var. houlletiana (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent (1891)
  • Aerides houlletiana var. majus André (1891)
  • Aerides picotiana Rchb.f. (1888)
  • Aerides platychila Rolfe (1893)
Aerides Mary Motes * Aerides houlletiana × Aerides crassifolia
Aerides Bill Webb Aerides houlletiana × Aerides Dottie's Delight
Aerides Pissanu Aerides houlletiana × Aerides falcata
Aerides Korat Koki * Aerides houlletiana × Aerides lawrenceae
Aerides Fuchs Charm Aerides houlletiana × Aerides multiflora
Aerides Tum Aerides houlletiana × Aerides rosea
Luisaerides Sirithun Aerides houlletiana × Luisia psyche
Aeridopsis Chienlung Little Giant Aerides houlletiana × Phalaenopsis equestris
Renades Little Phil Aerides houlletiana × Renanthera Brookie Chandler
Renades Houlstoria Aerides houlletiana × Renanthera storiei
Rhynchorides Chiengmai Aerides houlletiana × Rhynchostylis coelestis
Rhynchorides Chang Koraht * Aerides houlletiana × Rhynchostylis gigantea
Aeridovanda Photisan * Aerides houlletiana × Vanda denisoniana
Aeridovanda Maria O'Keeffe Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Eileen Beauty
Aeridovanda Pramote * Aerides houlletiana × Vanda flabellata
Aeridovanda Champatong Aerides houlletiana × Vanda miniata
Aeridovanda Arthur Nathan Queler Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Motes Ruby Pixie
Aeridovanda Permmit Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Onomea
Aeridovanda Bix Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Opha
Aeridovanda Sunny Summer Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Ophelia
Aeridovanda Fuchs Sundance Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Peggy Foo
Aeridovanda Krittapa Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Pralor
Aeridovanda Rainbow Gem Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Suksamran Sunlight
Aeridovanda Joe David Aerides houlletiana × Vanda Yip Sum Wah
Perreiraara Mariabui Aerides houlletiana × Vandachostylis Kedah Bella
Perreiraara Orglade's Jewel Aerides houlletiana × Vandachostylis Ladda Gold
Perreiraara Brighton's Fragrance Aerides houlletiana × Vandachostylis Laem Sing
Aerides Brighton's Sparkle Aerides Bangkok × Aerides houlletiana
Aerides Rita Beltrame * Aerides Hermon Slade × Aerides houlletiana
Aerides With Sunshine Day Aerides Korat Koki × Aerides houlletiana
Aerides odorata-houlletiana Aerides odorata × Aerides houlletiana
Aerides Pissanu-houlletiana * Aerides Pissanu × Aerides houlletiana
Aerides quinquevulnera-houlletiana * Aerides quinquevulnera × Aerides houlletiana
Pararides Spring Fragrance Paraphalaenopsis denevei × Aerides houlletiana
Perreiraara Bangkok Star * Perreiraara Bangkok Sunset × Aerides houlletiana
Aeridopsis SunCoast's New Endeavor Phalaenopsis pulcherrima × Aerides houlletiana
Nobleara Mary Renantanda Orange Blossom × Aerides houlletiana
Aeridovanda Lemon Jasmin Vanda Chaisiri × Aerides houlletiana
Aeridovanda Suzuka Pearl * Vanda falcata × Aerides houlletiana
Aeridovanda Boonlak Vanda Sauvanee × Aerides houlletiana
Aeridovanda Kasorn's Orchid Tactic * Vanda vietnamica × Aerides houlletiana
Aeridovanda Jairak Scented Vanda Vilairat × Aerides houlletiana
Perreiraara Chanicha Beauty Vandachostylis Luke Thai × Aerides houlletiana
Perreiraara Viraphandhu Red Rose Vandachostylis Rungsan × Aerides houlletiana
Perreiraara Bangkok Sunset * Vandachostylis Thai Noi × Aerides houlletiana
Yudsaphol Orchid
Aer. houlletiana flava var. Kinnaree CBM/RHT
Kurt Keller
Aer. houlletiana
Worranittha Koenig
Aer. houlletiana
Dedek Setia Santoso
Aer. houlletiana
Jac Wubben
Aer. houlletiana
Kurt Keller
Aer. houlletiana
Home Pongyang
Aer. houlletiana
Home Pongyang
Aer. houlletiana
Home Pongyang
Aer. houlletiana
more ...