Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Cleisostoma:
  list  |   images
Section: Pilearia:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Cleisostoma fuerstenbergianum is another good orchid species used for breeding development. As with Pelatantheria insectifera, Cleisostoma fuerstenbergianum can hybridize with a variety of genera.
Monchai Chanyangam

Common Name: เอื้องก้างปลา, ກ້າງປາ
  • Cleisostoma crucicallum (Burkill) Garay (1972)
  • Cleisostoma flagellare (Schltr.) Garay (1972)
  • Cleisostoma flagelliforme (Rolfe ex Downie) Garay (1972)
  • Saccolabium crucicallus Burkill (1923)
  • Sarcanthus crucicallus (Burkill) Seidenf. & Smitinand (1965)
  • Sarcanthus flagellaris Schltr. (1919)
  • Sarcanthus flagelliformis Rolfe ex Downie (1925)
  • Sarcanthus fuerstenbergianus (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm. (1912)
  • Sarcanthus geoffrayi Guillaumin (1930)
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
蘇清記
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Angel Mar Rodriguez
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Angel Mar Rodriguez
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Yosuke Oda
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
Worranittha Koenig
Cleis. fuerstenbergianum
more ...