Sample advertisement

Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Dendrobieae
Subtribe:
  Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
Section: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
  • Sri Lanka, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Jawa, Asia Tropical
  • Lesser Sunda Is., Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Maluku, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
  • Sulawesi, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
  • New Guinea, Asia Tropical
They are grown hanging down as they do in nature but in Taiwan they grow up right in pots. the most sought after is the alba form and the highly prized anosmum var superbum.

Common Name: เอื้องสายหลวง, เอื้องสาย, เอื้องสายหลวงใต้
  • Callista anosma (Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Callista scortechinii (Hook.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Dendrobium anosmum var. dearei (Rolfe) Ames & Quisumb. (1935)
  • Dendrobium anosmum var. huttonii (Rchb.f.) Ames & Quisumb. (1935)
  • Dendrobium dayanum B.S.Williams (1864)
  • Dendrobium leucorhodum Schltr. (1912)
  • Dendrobium macranthum illeg Hook. (1843)
  • Dendrobium macrophyllum illeg Lindl. (1839)
  • Dendrobium mastersianum F.Muell. & Kraenzl. (1910)
  • Dendrobium retusum illeg Llanos (1859)
  • Dendrobium scortechinii Hook.f. (1890)
  • Dendrobium superbum var. dearei Rolfe (1891)
  • Dendrobium superbum var. giganteum Rchb.f. (1861)
  • Dendrobium superbum var. huttonii Rchb.f. (1869)
  • Dendrobium superbum var. velutinum Rchb.f. (1869)
  • Dendrobium superbum var. burkei Rchb.f. (1884)
  • Dendrobium superbum illeg Rchb.f. in W.G.Walpers (1861)
Dendrobium Platypus Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium cumulatum
Dendrobium Emily Brant Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium dearei
Dendrobium Lucky Jenny Dendrobium superbum (syn) × Dendrobium Glenn Minami
Dendrobium Yama's Delight Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium gratiosissimum
Dendrobium Hsinying Anosweetscent Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium Hsinying Sweetscent
Dendrobium Neifert's Sweet Heart Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium Little Sweetscent (syn)
Dendrobium Superano (1) Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium lituiflorum
Dendrobium Swissthai Suwanna Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium moschatum
Dendrobium Hot Summer Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium officinale
Dendrobium Peggy Mito Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium Paul Mito
Dendrobium Summer Sun Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium primulardii (syn)
Dendrobium Lim Gek Noi Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium Red Bull
Dendrobium × rhodostoma Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium sanguinolentum
Dendrobium Rhodostoma Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium sanguinolentum
Dendrobium Banze Munum Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium shixingense
Dendrobium Sol Civitas De Flores Pulchri Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium signatum
Dendrobium Paul Mito Dendrobium anosmum × Dendrobium Supernestor
Dendrobium Travis Bailey Shaw Dendrobium Adastra × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Nanzhi Afterglow Dendrobium aduncum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Eleu Dendrobium Ainsworthii × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Amir Saradenta (2) Dendrobium antennatum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Adastra (8) Dendrobium aphyllum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Mayra Zahidah (1) Dendrobium Aridang Blue × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Jen Hera Dendrobium Cody Gomez × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Makahio Surprise Dendrobium Crystal Pink × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Francesco Allavena Dendrobium crystallinum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Junrejo Beauty (4) Dendrobium Dina Agus Suyitno × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Caitlyn Brooke Dendrobium friedericksianum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Gemma Dendrobium heterocarpum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Ise-anosmum (4) Dendrobium Ise × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Y F Long River Dendrobium Jan Orinstein × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Jayapura (1) Dendrobium Lily Doo × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Carly Hera (1) Dendrobium loddigesii × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium O Shaka Ran Dendrobium maccarthiae × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Super Masuno Dendrobium Mackay Parish × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Swastika Dendrobium Majestic × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Eddy Djaya Remadja (10) Dendrobium Meta Sari Mustika × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Tien-Cheng Pearl (12) Dendrobium Momotaro × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Kyokkoh Dendrobium moniliforme × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Indrayana Dendrobium Mung × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Neifert's Super Quest Dendrobium Neifert's Quest × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Momiani Super Quest Dendrobium Neifert's Super Quest × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Supernestor (1) Dendrobium Nestor × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Eikoh Dendrobium nobile × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium × nestor (14) Dendrobium parishii × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Nestor (15) Dendrobium parishii × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Mentor (20) Dendrobium polyanthum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Porphyrogastrum Dendrobium pulchellum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium × porphyrogastrum Dendrobium pulchellum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Hsinying Sweetscent (9) Dendrobium rhodopterygium (syn) × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Kinkan Dendrobium Sagimusume × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Foresta Pompom Dendrobium smillieae × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Charming Lantern Dendrobium Superano × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Thailand White-anosmum (1) Dendrobium Thailand White × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Fumiyo Dendrobium Tomie × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Saiimork Sen Dendrobium unicum × Dendrobium anosmum
Dendrobium Momilani Delight Dendrobium Yama's Delight × Dendrobium anosmum
Kurt Keller
Den. anosmum
Broto family
Den. anosmum
KrLo Javy
Den. anosmum 'Touch of Class'
Vũ Định An
Den. anosmum
Kurt Keller
Den. anosmum
Pondra Hasyim
Den. anosmum
Ingrid Hilman
Den. anosmum
Home Pongyang
Den. anosmum
Ron Midgett
Den. anosmum
Armando F. Herrera Rosa
Den. anosmum
more ...