Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Dendrobieae
Subtribe:
  Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
Section: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
  • Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
A hot to cool growing epiphyte from Assam, Myanmar and Thailand at elevations of around 400 to 1500 metres.

Common Name: เอื้องเค้ากิ่วตาดำ
  • Callista bensoniae (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Dendrobium bensoniae var. aurantiacum None (1874)
Andrea Pitzer
Den. bensoniae
Kurt Keller
Den. bensoniae
Manote Quahphanit
Den. bensoniae
Ade Andriyani
Den. bensoniae
Sanjeev Dharwal
Den. bensoniae
Tomas Bajza
Den. bensoniae
Américo Pereira
Den. bensoniae
Manote Quahphanit
Den. bensoniae
Jarwoto Asoy
Den. bensoniae
BC Neo
Den. bensoniae
Andrea Pitzer
Den. bensoniae
József Gergő
Den. bensoniae
Kurt Keller
Den. bensoniae
more ...