ADVERTISEMENT
Sample advertisement

Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Dendrobieae
Subtribe:
  Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
Section: Formosae:
  list  |   images
  • Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • Andaman Is., Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เอื้องเงินหลวง, เอื้องขี้ผึ่ง (ภาคใต้), เอื้องตาเหิน (เชียงใหม่), ເອື້ອງເງິນຫລວງ
  • Callista formosa (Roxb. ex Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Dendrobium formosum var. giganteum W.Bull (1864)
Dendrobium Candle Wax Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium cariniferum
Dendrobium Wunderbar's Mouse Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium christyanum
Dendrobium Mem. Roseta Wehmuth Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium chrysotoxum
Dendrobium Dawn Maree * Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium cruentum
Dendrobium Supannikar Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium Dok Phak Bung
Dendrobium China Lily Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium draconis
Dendrobium Wunderbar's Formosae Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium ellipsophyllum
Dendrobium Sophia Ang Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium Frosty Dawn
Dendrobium Formidible * Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium infundibulum
Dendrobium Peter Smithers Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium Isabel Sander
Dendrobium Beth McFarlane Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium Madame Vipa
Dendrobium John Nauen * Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium ovipostoriferum
Dendrobium Franklin W. Gamble Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium pulchellum
Dendrobium Thai Jasmine Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium scabrilingue
Dendrobium Hsinying Susan Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium suzukii
Dendrobium Millennium Dawn Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium tobaense
Dendrobium Lemon Drops Dendrobium formosum × Dendrobium trigonopus
Dendrobium Winter Dawn Dendrobium bellatulum × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Roongkamol Vejvarut * Dendrobium Dawn Maree × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Nelly Sander Dendrobium dearei × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Wunderbar's Snow Dendrobium Dewi Sri × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Hsinying Fofome Dendrobium Formidible × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Jairak Carrot Dendrobium Hsinying Frostymaree × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Soedjono Hoemardani * Dendrobium igneoniveum × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Aran Rose Dendrobium Impact × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Jairak Passion Dendrobium Jairak Sweet × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Sutiawati Dendrobium Jiara White Tower × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Tsiku Asia Dendrobium Kuniko × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Pacific Queen Dendrobium Lady Hamilton × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium La Trinite Dendrobium Lily Doo × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Golamco's Favorite Dendrobium Lim Chong Min × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Formoso-Lowii * Dendrobium lowii × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Avalanche Dendrobium Majestic × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Fire and Snow Dendrobium margaritaceum (syn) × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Prapoothabat Dendrobium Mermaid × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium New Fashion Dendrobium New Guinea × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Dunia Peh * Dendrobium Ong Geok Khim × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Achara Dendrobium phalaenopsis (syn) × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Phon Cha-Nok Dendrobium Pompadour × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Queen of Brighton Dendrobium Queen Southeast × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Sea Bird Dendrobium schuetzei × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Kitiporn Dendrobium Siamese Pretty × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Snow Queen Dendrobium Snowdrift × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Hoerbiger Dendrobium Sonia × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Aman Dendrobium Tengku Abdul Rahman × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Miss Me Dendrobium victoriae-reginae × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Wunderbar's Fairy Dendrobium virgineum × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Thai Maree * Dendrobium White Dawn × Dendrobium formosum
Dendrobium Mem. Professor Knudson Dendrobium × superbiens × Dendrobium formosum
Manote Quahphanit
Den. formosum var. giganteum
Mikha Shelhya
Den. formosum var. giganteum
Norbert Dank
Den. formosum
KrLo Javy
Den. formosum
Mikha Shelhya
Den. formosum var. giganteum
Yosuke Oda
Den. formosum
Meen Nursery
Den. formosum 'Meen No.8'
Yosuke Oda
Den. formosum
Norbert Dank
Den. formosum
Peter Lucke
Den. formosum var. giganteum
Emrys Chew
Den. formosum var. petaloid
Jody Cutajar
Den. formosum
more ...