Orchids   Fungi   Plants   Birds   Animals



Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Dendrobieae
Subtribe:
  Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
Section: Breviflores:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical

Common Name: เอื้องดอกมะเขือ, เอื้องนกกระจิบ, หวายตะมอยน้อย
  • Callista annamensis Kraenzl. (1910)
  • Callista hercoglossa (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Callista vexans (Dammer) Kraenzl. (1910)
  • Dendrobium hercoglossum var. album S.J.Cheng & Z.Z.Tang (1984)
  • Dendrobium poilanei Guillaumin (1925)
  • Dendrobium vexans Dammer (1910)
  • Dendrobium wangii C.L.Tso (1933)
  • Goldschmidtia gracilis Dammer (1910)
Jeffrey Champion
Den. hercoglossum
Raoul CERE
Den. hercoglossum
Raoul CERE
Den. hercoglossum
Jorge Gastin
Den. hercoglossum
Heni Anggrek
Den. hercoglossum
shashidhar Sastry
Den. hercoglossum var. semialbum
Susan Rawlings
Den. hercoglossum
Raoul CERE
Den. hercoglossum
Raoul CERE
Den. hercoglossum
Duane McDowell
Den. hercoglossum
Worranittha Koenig
Den. hercoglossum var. album
more ...