Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Dendrobieae
Subtribe:
  Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
Section: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical

Common Name: ไม้เท้าฤๅษี, หวายปม
  • Callista crassinodis (Benson & Rchb.f.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Callista pendula (Roxb.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Dendrobium crassinode Benson & Rchb.f. (1869)
  • Dendrobium crassinode f. albiflorum Rchb.f. (1875)
  • Dendrobium crassinode var. barberianum Rchb.f. (1875)
  • Dendrobium melanophthalmum Rchb.f. (1886)