Orchids   Fungi   Plants   Birds   Animals



Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Dendrobieae
Subtribe:
  Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
Section: Dendrobium:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Nepal, Asia Tropical
  • West Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Andaman Is., Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
The Laos form has the yellow lip, while the lip of the Thai form is white.

Common Name: เอื้องสายประสาท, เอื้องสายน้ำผึ้ง, เอื้องสายน้ำผึ้งลาว, เอื้องสายน้ำเขียว (เชียงใหม่), เอื้องสายเหลื
  • Callista cretacea (Lindl.) Kuntze (1891)
  • Dendrobium cretaceum Lindl. (1847)
  • Dendrobium nobile var. pallidiflorum Hook. (1857)
Roland Amsler
Den. polyanthum
Roland Amsler
Den. polyanthum
Ricardo Valentin-de la Rosa
Dendrobium cretaceum (syn)
Yosuke Oda
Den. polyanthum var. semialba
Elite Orchids
Den. polyanthum Laos form
J. Vande
Den. polyanthum Laos form
Massimo Mazzucchelli
Den. polyanthum var. gigantea
簡天成
Den. polyanthum 'T.C. 2'
Somsak Jitsupha
Den. polyanthum Laos form
Elite Orchids
Den. polyanthum Laos form
Worranittha Koenig
Den. polyanthum
Yosuke Oda
Den. polyanthum
more ...